|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Our Gracious Queen London Coombe Books 1983 0-86283-114-8 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos #13181 TB0 64p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000990I Price:
20.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Queen Mother London Geeenwich House 1983 0-517-42979-9 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos #25234 TB3 70p fine copy, clean & firm. AC000995I Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Classic Cuisine Direct Source Publishing 1997 1st hardcover issued w/o dj. F/-- colour photos #51037 CK4 96p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000469I Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
French Tapestries New York Metropolitan Museum Of Art 1947 1st edition softcover VG+/-- photos #585 C25 48p very light shelf wear, closed tear, clean & tight. AC019473I Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The Food Lover's Notebook London Robert Frederick Ltd. 1992 1-85081-606-9 1st edition hardcover issued w/o dj. G/-- colour plates #50827 CK3 57P piece of spine torn out, o/w clean & tight. AC000407I Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
London Colourmaster Publication n/d 0-85933-180-6 softcover F/-- photos #8497 P0 32p very light rubbing, stamp, clean & tight. AC005994I Price:
9.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Quebec Coombe Books 1991 0-86283-865-7 hardcover no dust jacket F/-- photos #26834 C4B 88p fine copy, clean & tight. AC006013I Price:
18.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
The Ultimate Microwave Cookbook Southport Joshua Morris Publishing 1987 0-88705-199-5 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG colour photos #51031 CK6 302p tear in d/j taped, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. AC006153I Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Microwave Cooking Chicago Pillsbury Publications 1971 hardcover issued w/o dj. VG+/-- colour photos #45148 CK1 168p scar on front panel, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC006155I Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
New England Boston Colourpicture Publication softcover NF/-- photos #11161 C4W very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. AC006518I Price:
9.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Historic Ontario Toronto Govt. of Ontario n/d (1970s) softcover VG/-- William Kettlewell #11663 C0E 84p light shelf wear & soiling to cover, sticker residue, owner's name, clean & tight inside. AC008328I Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
American Statesmen and Patriots New York Hurst & Co. n/d (ca 1881) hardcover no dust jacket Fair/-- #517 C4I 526p decorative cover bright, light shelf wear, owner's name, stamp, embossment, few page corners damaged, o/w clean & firm. AC008462I Price:
16.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Brewing in Canada Ottawa Brewers Ass. of Canada 1965 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket G/G diagrams #24367 C0A 142p light dampstaining to edges, spine sunned, chips, owner's name, clean & firm inside. AC008961I Price:
24.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Nativity Minneapolis Winston Press 1984 0-86683-726-4 reprint softcover F/-- colour plates #34935 CHDa 63p fine copy, clean & tight. AC015052I Price:
30.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Raphael New York Gramercy Books 1993 0-517-12401-7 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF colour & b/w plates #36825 CHBa very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC015058I Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|