Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Step-by-Step Cooking: Chicken & Poultry
Woodbury Barron's 1984 0-8120-5681-7 1st printing hardcover issued w/o dj. F/-- colour photos 
#50787 CK2 160p glue residue & tiny tear in copyright page, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. AC000394I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Guide to Convenience Foods
Chicago Patterson Publishing Company 1968 1st printing hardcover issued w/o dj. VG+/-- colour photos 
#50780 CK2 302p owner's inscription, fine copy, clean and tight. AC000418I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ottawa Little Theatre 75th Anniversary Theatre Cook Book
Ottawa Akins Printing Ltd. 1987 1st edition softcover F/-- b/w plates 
#50739 CK2 194p spiral binding, fine copy, clean. AC000421I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pasta Menus - Great Meals in Minutes
Alexandria Time-Life Books 1983 0-86706-154-5 1st hardcover issued w/o dj. F/-- colour photos 
#51040 CK4 104p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000468I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Assassinations: The Murders that Changed History
London Marshall Cavendish 1975 0-85685-109-4 1st hardcover no dust jacket VG+/-- photos 
#56974 V1U-wbmxx 120p light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC000728I 
Price: 23.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Our Gracious Queen
London Coombe Books 1983 0-86283-114-8 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#13181 TB0 64p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000990I 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Queen Mother
London Geeenwich House 1983 0-517-42979-9 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#25234 TB3 70p fine copy, clean & firm. AC000995I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Queen's Silver Jubilee
London Pitkin Pictorials 1977 softcover VG+/-- photos 
#8501 TB1 32p stamp, light shelf wear, o/w clean & tight. AC000996I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gospel Hymns Combined Embracing Volumes 1,2,3,4 as Used in Gospel Meetings and Other Religious Services: Words Only
Toronto Copp Clark 1881 1st thus hardcover no dust jacket NF/-- 
#35331 V1C very light rubbing, clean & tight. (12x9 cm.) AC002288I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Great French Paintings from the Barnes Foundation: Impressionist, Post-Impressionist and Early Modern
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0-679-75669-8 3rd printing stiff softcover NF/-- colour & b/w plates 
#64517 CH9 318p fine copy, clean & firm. AC024403I 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 My Little Book About: Daniel in the Lions' Den
Publications International 1992 1-56173-806-9 1st edition softcover F/-- Thomas Gianni 
#53471 V1C 16p fine copy, clean & tight. AC002340I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Gospel According to St. Mark
Toronto Canadian Bible Society 1980 0-88834-008-7 softcover F/-- 
#16127 C44 72p clean & tight brochure, stamp. AC002364I 
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Classic Cuisine
Direct Source Publishing 1997 1st hardcover issued w/o dj. F/-- colour photos 
#51037 CK4 96p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000469I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Psalms for Modern Man
New York American Bible Society 1970 1st edition softcover G/-- drawings 
#7603 C44 216p edges dampstained, shelf wear, clean & firm, embossment. AC003380I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Ontario: A Bicentennial Tribute
Toronto Key Porter Books 1983 0-919493-17-3 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/VG+ photos 
#31493 VLa 160p light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. AC003431I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Letters from the Guardian to Australia and New Zealand 1923-1957
Sydney Nat.Spirit.Assemb. of Baha'i 1970 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF 
#13682 V1G 140p clear dj. owner's name & stamps, clean & tight. AC003485I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Hail and Farewell: The Passing of King George V
London Times Publishing 1936 hardcover no dust jacket VG+/-- photos 
#63674 CGB 186p shelf wear & chipping to cover, foxing, clean & firm inside. AC003651I 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 A Conspectus of Canada Centennial Year 1967: A Survey of Our Land, Its Economy, Its Culture, Its People
Montreal Royal Bank of Canada 1967 1st edition softcover VG/-- maps 
#11517 C03 very light rubbing, map is loose, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003702I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 A Citizen's Guide to the Gray Report
Toronto Canadian Forum 1971 0-88770-122-1 softcover VG/-- 
#11475 C0B-wbmxx 189p light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003713I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 French Tapestries
New York Metropolitan Museum Of Art 1947 1st edition softcover VG+/-- photos 
#585 C25 48p very light shelf wear, closed tear, clean & tight. AC019473I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Touched by the Fire: Luke & Acts from the New Testament
Toronto Canadian Bible Society 1971 1st edition softcover NF/-- drawings 
#5913 C44 172p very light rubbing, stamp, clean & tight. AC004242I 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 St. Paul United Methodist Church, Largo, Florida
Galion United Church Directories 1993 softcover NF/-- photos 
#64021 V1C 88p very light creasing to cover. clean & tight. AC004599I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Art of Photography
New York Time-Life Books 1971 1st printing hardcover issued w/o dj. F/-- photos 
#66373 C4C 230p fine copy, clean & tight. AC004948I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Tower of London: Official Guide-book
London Her Majesty's Stationery 1967 softcover VG/-- maps 
#9322 V1Zd 24p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC005296I 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Tower of London: Guide-book
London Her Majesty's Stationery 1969 0-11-670056-4 softcover VG/-- maps & photos 
#2068 V1Zd 24p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC005297I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Her Majesty's Tower of London
London Pitkin Pictorials 1976 0-85372-209-9 softcover VG/-- photos 
#3425 P0 24p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC005298I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 A-Z London: Street Atlas and Index
Sevenoaks Geographer's A-Z Maps n/d softcover VG/-- maps 
#3289 P0 light shelf wear, owner's insc. stamp, highlight, clean & firm, AC005300I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Road Map of England and Wales
Edinburgh John Bartholomew & Co. n/d (ca1900) softcover VG/-- maps 
#34994 V1Xc cover torn, pieces missing, map has only minor tears at folds. AC005428I 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Food Lover's Notebook
London Robert Frederick Ltd. 1992 1-85081-606-9 1st edition hardcover issued w/o dj. G/-- colour plates 
#50827 CK3 57P piece of spine torn out, o/w clean & tight. AC000407I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Cooking with Eggs & Cheese
St. Luis Brand Name Publishing Corp. 1985 1st edition hardcover issued w/o dj. F/F colour photos 
#50814 CK3 128p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000393I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Book of Mormon
Salt Lake City Church of Jesus Christ 1961 softcover VG/-- 
#5894 C45 558p owner's inscription, underlines, clean & tight. AC005862I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 London
Colourmaster Publication n/d 0-85933-180-6 softcover F/-- photos 
#8497 P0 32p very light rubbing, stamp, clean & tight. AC005994I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Beautiful Britain: London
London Educational Productions 1957 1st edition hardcover issued w/o dj. VG/-- photos 
#10307 V1Zd 24p book bent, clean & tight. AC005995I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Westminster Abbey: Official Guide
1971 0-85306-302-8 revised softcover NF/-- photos 
#8781 V1Zb 127p very light rubbing, stamp, clean & tight. Floor map included. AC005996I 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Mr. Rothman's New Guide to London
London Rothnans of Pall Mall 1958 hardcover issued w/o dj. NF/-- Ronald Searle 
#2347 V1Zb 53p very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. AC006000I 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Dublin: Official Guide and Maps
Dublin Irish & Overseas Publ. n/d softcover G/-- maps & photos 
#10518 P2 156p covers loose, few markings, mostly clean & firm. AC006001I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Quebec
Coombe Books 1991 0-86283-865-7 hardcover no dust jacket F/-- photos 
#26834 C4B 88p fine copy, clean & tight. AC006013I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Bombardier: A Dream with International Reach 1942-1992
Montreal Bomardier Inc 1992 2-921393-09-3 hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#62203 CGOc 143p fine copy, clean & tight. 50th anniversary photo album. AC006073I 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Tables Champetres et Promenades a la Ferme au Quebec
Montreal Editions Ulysse 1992 2-921444-03-8 softcover F/-- photos 
#31144 V1Eb 48p fine copy, clean & tight. AC006088I 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Ultimate Microwave Cookbook
Southport Joshua Morris Publishing 1987 0-88705-199-5 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG colour photos 
#51031 CK6 302p tear in d/j taped, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. AC006153I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Microwave Cooking
Chicago Pillsbury Publications 1971 hardcover issued w/o dj. VG+/-- colour photos 
#45148 CK1 168p scar on front panel, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC006155I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Create a Center About Series: Native Americans
Educational Impressions 1984  0-910857-16-4 softcover F/--  drawings 
#66607 chd fine copy, clean & tight.  AC006452I 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Create a Center About Series: Ancient Rome
Educational Impressions 1986  0-910857-24-5 softcover F/--  drawings 
#66606 chd fine copy, clean & tight.  AC006453I 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Create a Center About Series: The Middle Ages
Educational Impressions 1986  0-910857-26-1 softcover F/--  drawings 
#66605 chd fine copy, clean & tight.  AC006454I 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Louis L'Amour Appointment Book 1997
New York Bantam Books 1997 0-553-06330-8 hardcover issued w/o dj. F/-- frontispiece 
#66617 C4U review stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC006513I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Make It in Massachusetts
Mass. Dept. of Commerce 1984 softcover NF/-- photos 
#29015 EI-wbmxx very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC006517I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 New England
Boston Colourpicture Publication softcover NF/-- photos 
#11161 C4W very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. AC006518I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Ca'd'zan: Ringling Residence
Sarasota Ringling Museum softcover F/-- photos 
#2124 C3Q 22p fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. AC006523I 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Canadian Investment Finance
Toronto Can. Securities Institute softcover F/-- 
#63911 C4G 20p fine copy. AC006538I 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Pomp & Circumstance: A Historical Celebration of Queen's Park
Toronto Legislative Ass. Ontario 1984 softcover issued w/o dj. VG+/-- photos 
#30798 SKK-wbmxx 48p very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC007536I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 One Thousand and One Reasons for Being Proud to be a Canadian
Toronto Liquid Carbonic 1972 revised softcover NF/-- 
#48544 V2Fa 74p very light shelf wear, clean & tight, AC007748I 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Vancouver & British Columbia
Godalming Coombe Books 1991 0-86283-511-9 hb w/dj F/F photos 
#26827 WIND-wbmxx fine copy, clean & firm. AC007756I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Historic Ontario
Toronto Govt. of Ontario n/d (1970s) softcover VG/-- William Kettlewell 
#11663 C0E 84p light shelf wear & soiling to cover, sticker residue, owner's name, clean & tight inside. AC008328I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Story of the British People in Pictures
London Odhams Press 1957 revised hardcover dj/pc VG/fair b/w plates 
#41927 V1Za 416p dj. torn, large pieces missing, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight. AC008376I 
Price: 27.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 American Statesmen and Patriots
New York Hurst & Co. n/d (ca 1881) hardcover no dust jacket Fair/-- 
#517 C4I 526p decorative cover bright, light shelf wear, owner's name, stamp, embossment, few page corners damaged, o/w clean & firm. AC008462I 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Official Guidebook and Map of Colonial Williamsburg
Williamsburg Colonial Wiliamsburg 1951 softcover VG/-- Albert Koch 
#6159 V1Wb 96p light shelf wear, tear at rear spine, clean & firm copy. AC008502I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Ontario: Historic Sites, Museums, Galleries and Plaques
Toronto Ministry of Culture & Rec. 1975 softcover NF/-- drawings 
#6415 C0E 88p very light shelf wear, sticker, clean & firm copy. AC008575I 
Price: 9.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 This England: Spring 1972
London 1972 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15376 TB4 74p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008776I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 This England: Summer 1972
London 1972 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15377 TB4 74p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008777I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 This England: Spring 1975
London 1975 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15378 TB4 74p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008778I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 This England: Summer 1975
London 1975 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15379 TB4 74p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008779I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 This England: Autumn 1975
London 1975 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15372 TB4 78p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008780I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 This England: Winter 1975
London 1975 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15373 TB4 74p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008781I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 This England: Summer 1970
London 1970 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15381 TB4 80p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008782I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 This England: Autumn 1970
London 1970 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15382 TB4 80p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008783I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 This England: Winter 1970/71
London 1970 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15383 TB4 80p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008784I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 This England: Spring 1971
London 1971 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15384 TB4 80p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008785I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Ireland of the Welcomes: May/June 1966
London 1966 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15358 TB4 34p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008786I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Ireland of the Welcomes: May/June 1965
London 1965 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15360 TB4 30p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008788I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Ireland of the Welcomes: Janurary/Feburary 1966
London 1966 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15361 TB4 29p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008789I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Ireland of the Welcomes: November/December 1965
London 1965 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15362 TB4 30p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008790I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Ireland of the Welcomes: May/June 1967
London 1967 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15363 TB4 32p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008791I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Ireland of the Welcomes: July/August 1967
London 1967 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15364 TB4 34p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008792I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Ireland of the Welcomes: May/June 1969
London 1969 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15365 TB4 42p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008793I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Ireland of the Welcomes: July/August 1965
London 1965 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15357 TB4 30p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008794I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Ireland of the Welcomes: November/December 1966
London 1966 magazine VG/-- photos 
#15356 TB4 32p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC008795I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Living Bible Encyclopedia in Story and Pictures vol 1: Aaron-Aquila
New York H.S. Stuttman 1968 1st edition hardcover issued w/o dj. NF/-- b/w plates & photos 
#4711 LQ; 152p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight AC008830I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Living Bible Encyclopedia in Story and Pictures vol 1: Aaron-Aquila
New York H.S. Stuttman 1968 1st edition hardcover issued w/o dj. VG+/-- b/w plates & photos 
#5801 LQ; 152p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight AC008848I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Truth that Leads to Eternal Life
New York Watch Tower Bible & Tract 1968 hardcover no dust jacket NF/-- 
#2495 C45 190p stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC008879I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Brewing in Canada
Ottawa Brewers Ass. of Canada 1965 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket G/G diagrams 
#24367 C0A 142p light dampstaining to edges, spine sunned, chips, owner's name, clean & firm inside. AC008961I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The Country Life Picture Book of Britain
London Country Life 1944 expanded hb dj/pc VG/fair  photos 
#9992 P5 104p dj. torn & dampstained, book is clean & firm.  AC009522I 
Price: 16.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Country Life Picture Book of Britain: Second Series
London Country Life 1950 1st edition hardcover no dust jacket VG+/-- photos 
#9993 V1Tc 104p shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight copy. AC009523I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Thomas Hardy Festival: Official Handbook
Dorchester Thomas Hardy Festival 1968 0-9500000-0-0 softcover NF/-- photos 
#46534 C10 96p catalogue of the festival, fine copy, clean & firm. Thomas Hardy Festival - Dorchester July 7th -20th, 1968. AC010657I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 A Guide to the Egyptian Museum, Cairo: A Brief Description of the Principal Monuments
Cairo 1986 revised softcover VG/-- b/w plates 
#55835 C23 230p shelf wear & rubbing, owner's inscription, binding starting, soiling to back panel, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC021005I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 A Memoir of the Life and Work of Hannah Grier Coome, Mother-Foundress of the Sisterhood of St. John the Divine
London Oxford University Press 1933 1st edition hardcover no dust jacket VG+/-- photos 
#66984 CGI 294p very light rubbing, clean & tight, light circular impression on cover, some pages unopened. AC011584I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Good News by a Man Named Luke
Toronto Canadian Bible Society 1966 1st edition softcover G/-- drawings 
#16622 C44 78p shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. AC011596I 
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Rembrandt and His Pupils: A Loan Exhibition of Paintings Commemorating the 300th Aniversary of Rembrandt
Toronto Art Gallery of Ontario 1969 softcover VG/-- colour & b/w plates 
#38628 V2Ha 120p shelf wear & rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC024400I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 The Greatest Man Who Ever Lived
New York Watchtower Bible & Tract Soc 1991 1st printing hardcover issued w/o dj. F/-- colour drawings 
#73349 C34-wbmxx np fine copy, clean & tight. AC029059I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 The King and Queen with Their People
New York E.P. Dutton 1942 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket VG/G photos 
#43837 C3V 40p shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & firm copy. AC013944I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 T.R.H. The Princess Elizabeth & the Duke of Edinburgh and Their Children vol 1
London Pitkins n/d (1951) hardcover no dust jacket G/-- photos 
#39150 C3V 64p light shelf wear & soiling, owner's insc. mild smell, clean & firm copy. AC013963I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 The Royal Tour Canada 1951
Toronto Ryerson Press 1952 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/G photos 
#44995 C3V shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & firm copy. AC014002I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 A Memoir of the Life and Work of Hannah Grier Coome: Mother-Foundress of the Sisterhood of St.John the Divine
London Oxford Univ. 1933 1st edition hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- photos 
#43864 V0R 294p very light shelf wear, owner's insc. some pages unevenly opened, o/w clean & tight. AC014163I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Kodak Color Dataguide
Rochester Eastman Kodak n/d stiff softcover NF/-- 
#56415 C4M 44p fine copy, clean & tight. Wire-comb binding. AC015000I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Kodak Black-and-White Films in Rolls
Rochester Eastman Kodak 1967 softcover VG/-- diagrams & photos 
#2141 C4M 40p light rubbing, clean & tight copy, sticker. AC015011I 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 The Best of Masterfile
Toronto Masterfile Corp. 1995 stiff softcover F/--  colour photos 
#47587 AD 240p fine copy, clean & tight.  AC015014I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Contemporary American Prints from Universal Limited Art Editions/the Rapp Collection
Toronto Art Gallery of Ontario 1979 softcover VG/-- colour & b/w plates 
#1171 CHDa 64p light shelf wear & soiling to cover, clean & firm inside. AC015024I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Robert Field: An Exhibition Organized by the Art Gallery of Nova Scotia
Halifax Art Gallery of Novs Scotia 1978 0-88871-006-2 softcover NF/-- colour & b/w plates 
#37637 C26-wbmxx 126p light rubbing, clean & tight copy. AC015037I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Nativity
Minneapolis Winston Press 1984 0-86683-726-4 reprint softcover F/-- colour plates 
#34935 CHDa 63p fine copy, clean & tight. AC015052I 
Price: 30.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Raphael
New York Gramercy Books 1993 0-517-12401-7 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF colour & b/w plates 
#36825 CHBa very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC015058I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Grands Musees: Le Louvre (2)
Hachette-Filipacchi 1970 softcover G/-- colour plates 
#31272 CHBa 74p shelf wear & chipping, some pages loose, clean copy. AC015061I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com