Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Bagley, Desmond Windfall
London Collins 1982 0-00-222349-X 2nd hb dj/pc F/NF 
#44681 5N 320p very light rubbing, clean & tight copy. AC016215I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Bagley, Desmond Flyaway
London Collins 1978 0-00-222236-1 1st edition hardcover dj/pc NF/VG 
#44627 V2Fb 318p light shelf wear, small tears taped, minor foxing on top, very slightly cocked, clean & tight. AC017599I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Bagnold, Enid National Velvet
New York Wm. Morrow 1935 1st edition hardcover no dust jacket G-/-- 
#31382 GO 303p owner's name on fep. cover worn & lightly soiled, spine sunned,corners bent & worn, book clean, almost tight. AC017531I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Baigell, Matthew A Concise History of American Painting and Sculpture
New York Harper & Row 1984 0-06-430085-4 later softcover G/-- b/w plates 
#49632 C24 420p highlights, o/w clean & tight, owner's sticker. AC008272I 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Bailey, Anthony England, First & Last
New York Viking 1985 0-670-80404-5 1st hardcover dj/pc F/F 
#18071 C27-wbmxx 212p clean & tight copy, AC010242I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Bailey, Covert The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1984 0-395-51082-1 14th printing softcover NF/-- drawings 
#50812 CK0 134p very light shelf wear, tiny tear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC000440I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 Bailey, Eleanor Idioglossia
Toronto Random House 2000 0-679-31044-4 1st hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#57829 V2E 381p fine copy, clean & firm. AC000660I 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Bailey, F. Lee & Harvey Aronson The Defense Never Rests
New York Stein & Day 1971 0-8128-1441-X book club hardcover w/dust jacket VG/VG 
#15671 C1S 262p light edgewear & chipping, good tight copy, AC013619I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Bailey, F. Lee & John Greenya For the Defense
New York Atheneum 1975 0-689-10667-X 1st edition hardcover dj/pc VG/VG 
#29913 C1S 367p ink insc. inside cover, dj. slightly stretched. AC013618I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Bailey, Hilary Hannie Richards or The Intrepid Adventures of a Restless Wife
London Virago 1985 0-86068-351-6 1st softcover VG/-- 
#45444 GO 265p light rubbing, clean & firm copy. AC005481I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Bailey, James H. The Miracles of Jesus for Today
Nashville Abingdon 1977 0-687-27070-7 1st softcover F/-- 
#71639 C34-wbmxx 127p fine copy, clean & tight, review slip enclosed. AC029063I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Bailey, Lee Lee Bailey's City Food
New York Clarkson N. Potter Inc. 1984 0-517-55154-3 2nd printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/VG+ colour photos 
#50719 CK1 157p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000413I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Bailey, Mary A Dictionary of Cut Flowers
London Mayflower Books 1970 softcover VG+/-- photos 
#10498 C3X 156p light rubbing, stamp, clean & tight inside. AC003835I 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Bailey, Mary & Gina Sandford The Ultimate Aquarium: A Definitive Guide to Identifying and Keeping Freshwater and Marine Fishes
London Anness Publ. 1995 0-8317-1037-3 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF colour & b/w plates 
#14285 ZB 256p glossary, index, minimal shelf wear, closed taped tear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC005548I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Bailey, Temple Burning Beauty
New York P.F. Collier & Son c1929 reprint hb no dj. NF/-- 
#6095 3V 318p very light wear to edges, gilt lettering bright, book clean & tight. AC017532I 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Bailey, Temple Little Girl Lost
New York P.F. Collier & Son c1932 reprint hb no dj. NF/-- 
#1507 1U 318p very light edgewear, gilt lettering bright, number inside cover, book clean & tight. AC017533I 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 Bailey, Temple Wallflowers
Philadelphia Penn Publ. 1927 1st hb no dj. VG/-- 
#4890 49 350p red cover & lettering bright, light soiling at rear, owner's insc. & stamps, last page torn, 4 pages loose in manufacture. AC017534I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Baillie, Donald M. Out Of Nazareth: A Selection of Sermons and Lectures
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1958 1st edition hardcover dj/pc VG+/fair 
#48956 C45 211p shelf wear & chipping, tears, clean & tight inside, rear panel damaged, owner's name. AC019510I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Baillie, Hugh High Tension
New York Harper & Bros. 1959 1st edition hardcover dj/pc VG/G photos 
#17410 C17 300p index, small tear to top corner, edgewear, light soiling, AC010013I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Baily, Leslie The Gilbert & Sullivan Book
London Spring Books 1967 2nd printing hardcover w/dust jacket NF/G photos & drawings 
#27900 C12 475p shelf wear & chipping, tears, clean & tight inside. AC018096I 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 Bain, Carl E. & Jerome Beaty & J.Paul Hunter (editors) The Norton Introduction to Literature: Combined Shorter Edition
New York W.W.Norton 1973 0-393-09347-6 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket VG+/VG 
#47065 V1Lc 1191p very light shelf wear, flap creased, o/w fine, clean & tight, index, bottom corner of front flap cut-off, stamps on edges. AC015250I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Bain, Joseph In the Rhythm of My Skin
Toronto Author 1996 0-9680847-0-2 1st edition softcover F/-- 
#39372 C3S 80p fine copy, clean & tight. AC010219I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Bainville, Jacques Histoire de France: tome 1 & 2 combinee
Paris Editions Jules Tallandier 1926 hardcover no dust jacket NF/-- b/w plates 
#58570 CHN 310/284pp french text, volume 1 & 2 combined, light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC004605I 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Baker, Carlos Ernest Hemingway: A Life Story
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1969 later hb w/dj F/VG  photos 
#52712 5S 697p shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside  AC010754I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Baker, Carlos Hemingway and His Critics: An International Anthology
New York Hill & Wang 1963 5th printing softcover G/-- 
#51160 AW 298p underlines & marginalia, mostly clean & tight, owner's name. AC015251I 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Baker, Carlos Ernest Hemingway: A Life Story
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1969 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket VG+/- photos 
#16288 C4X 697p shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, owner's sticker & marker insc. on fep. clean & tight inside. AC030013I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 Baker, Carroll Baby Doll: An Autobiography
New York Arbor House 1983 0-87795-558-1 1st printing hardcover dj/pc VG/VG photos 
#17928 V05 305p list of films, index, light shelf wear, very slightly cocked, clean & tight. AC012503I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Baker, Carroll Baby Doll: An Autobiography
London W.H. Allen 1984 0-352-31801-5 1st British softcover VG+/-- photos 
#47806 V05 335p very light shelf wear, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight. AC012923I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Baker, Denys Val Dreams of Love
London New English Library 1969 0-450-00305-1 softcover VG+/-- 
#13251 AN 157p light rubbing, stamp, embossment, clean & tight inside. AC002119I 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Baker, Herschel The Race of Time: Three Lectures on Renaissance Historiography
Toronto University of Toronto Press 1967 1st edition softcover VG+/-- 
#66304 C0J 110p light rubbing, clean & firm copy. AC006225I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Baker, Jeffrey The Truth about Contact Lenses: Everything the Wearer or Potential Wearer Should Know
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons c1970 1st edition hardcover dj/pc NF/VG 
#1746 C4A 248p shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, stamp, clean & firm inside. AC007344I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Baker, Kevin Paradise Alley
New York Harper Collins 2002 0-06-019582-7 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#59175 V2A 676p fine copy, clean & tight, publicity letter enclosed. AC006582I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Baker, Laura Nelson A Tree Called Moses
New York Atheneum 1967 3rd printing hardcover no dust jacket NF/-- Penelope Naylor 
#52040 C22 67p owner's name, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC007826I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Baker, Mark Cops: Their Lives in Their Own Words
New York Simon & Schuster 1985 0-671-49970-X 1st printing hardcover dj/pc F/F 
#23925 V21d 303 light shelf wear, bubbles in lamination, sticker mark on fep. o/w fine, clean & tight. AC008011I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Baker, Mark Women: American Women in Their Own Voices
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 0-671-63290-6 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#17587 V19a 315p fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. AC009134I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Baker, Michael The Doyle Diary: The Last Great Conan Doyle Mystery
New York Paddington Press 1978 0-448-22068-7 facsimile hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG Charles Altamont Doyle 
#46350 W03-wbmxx 91p shelf wear & chipping, rubbing, o/w clean & tight. Facsimile of a sketchbook. AC010650I 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Baker, Michael Our Three Selves: The Life of Radclyffe Hall
New York William Morrow 1985 0-688-04385-2 1st American hardcover dj/pc F/NF photos 
#52099 W06-wbmxx 386p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC010678I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Baker, Michael Our Three Selves: The Life of Radclyffe Hall
New York William Morrow 1985 0688066739 2nd softcover VG+/-- photos 
#49493 3F 386p fep stuck to bookplate resisue, clean & tight inside. AC010750I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Baker, Nancy C. Relative Risk: Living with a Family History of Breast Cancer
New York Viking 1991 0-670-83700-8 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#44932 V16 236p fine copy, clean & tight. AC008099I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 Baker, Nina Brown Peter the Great: Emperor of All the Russias and Father of His Country
Toronto Copp Clark 1944 1st edition hardcover no dust jacket G/-- Louis Slobodkin 
#41308 C0V 332p shelf wear, binding starting, owner's insc. pencil marks, o/w clean & firm AC013108I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 Baker, Peter The Antibodies: A Novel of Medicine
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1969 1st American hardcover w/dust jacket VG/G 
#44583 GQ 377p shelf wear & dampcreasing, light soiling to cover, tiny bump to edges, clean & tight inside. AC017584I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Baker, Russell Growing Up
New York Congdon & Weed 1982  0-86553-054-8 2nd hb dj/pc VG/VG  photos 
#18911 YB 278p very slightly cocked, some soiling on sides, o/w fine.  AC010014I 
Price: 17.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Baker, Russell The Good Times
New York Wm. Morrow 1989  0-688-06170-2 3rd hb w/dj NF/VG+  photos 
#19114 YB 351p very light shelf wear, pencil marginalia, o/w clean & tight.  AC010052I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Baker, Stephen Come Vivere con una Moglie Nevrotica (original title: How to Live with a Neurotic Wife)
Milano Rizzoli 1974 2nd hardcover no dj VG+/-- George Woodbridge 
#71985 C30-wbmxx np very light soiling to cover, o/w clean & tight. Italian Text. AC029002I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Bakker, B.H. (editor) Naturalisme pas mort: Lettres inedites de Paul Alexis a Emile Zola 1871-1900
Toronto Univ. of Toronto 1971 0-8020-5237-1 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#46329 CHH 608p rm. very light shelf wear, clean & tight inside. French text. AC010653I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Bakker, Jim & Ken Abraham I Was Wrong: The Untold Story of the Shocking Journey from PTL Power to Prison and Beyond
Nashville Thomas Nelson Publishers 1996 0-7852-7425-1 hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#51146 V1C 647p very light rubbing, clean & tight, owner's initials. AC002285I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Baldacci, David Saving Faith
New York Warner Books 1999 0-446-52577-4 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket VG/VG 
#48061 C4N 451p fep. cut off, minor stain, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC006605I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Baldwin, Christina Life's Companion: Journal Writing as a Spiritual Quest
New York Bantam Books 1990 0-553-35202-4 5th printing softcover G/-- 
#55720 C45 353p shelf wear & creasing, gift insc. stickers, clean & firm inside. AC007578I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Baldwin, Faith Enchanted Oasis
New York Warner Books 1974 0-446-65903-7 softcover VG-/-- 
#9130 AN 238p light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight copy. AC005400I 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 Baldwin, Faith That Man is Mine
New York Farrar & Rinehart 1937 hardcover no dust jacket G+/-- 
#50022 0I 307 spine is sunned, edges are worn, front and back cover stained, o/w clean and firm. spine worn. AC008605I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Baldwin, Faith Letty and the Law
New York P.F. Collier & Son c1940 hb no dj. G/-- 
#28460 0L 248p small bumps & edgewear, small tears to several inside pages, corner of front pastedown peeling, gilt letters bright. AC017535I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Baldwin, Faith Temporary Address: Reno
New York P.F. Collier & Son c1941 hardcover no dust jacket G/-- 
#28459 GO 388p binding starting, tear to bottom of spine, edgewear, p.19 soiled, o/w good copy. AC017536I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Baldwin, Ged Frontier Justice
Edmonton Univ. of Alberta 1987 0-88864-124-9 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#27259 V23c 175p light crease to front panel, o/w as new. AC011885I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Baldwin, Ned A Beginner's Guide to Cross-Country Skiing
Toronto Greywood Publishing 1972 0-7745-0146-4 1st edition softcover F/-- photos & drawings 
#1621 LB 125p clean & tight copy, stamp. AC002477I 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Ball, Edward Slaves in the Family
New York Ballantine Books 1999 0-345-43105-7 later softcover VG+/-- photos 
#65649 V0U-wbmxx 526p rear of book creased, o/w clean & firm. AC004704I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Ballantyne, R.M. The Coral Island
London W. Foulsham & co. n/d abridged hardcover no dust jacket G+/-- Nat Long 
#21248 C46 160p shelf wear & soiling to cover & edges, a firm reading copy. AC015389I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 Ballard, J.G. The Kindness of Women
New York Farrar,Straus & Giroux 1991 0-374-18110-1 1st American hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#23367 V25d 343p slightly shelf-worn, o/w very fine copy, clean & firm. AC017538I 
Price: 28.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Ballard, J.G. The Kindness of Women
Toronto HarperCollins 1991 0-00-223750-4 1st Can edit. hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#40346 C00-wbmxx 343p fine copy, clean & tight. AC017594I 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Ballard, M.Russell Our Search for Happiness: An Invitation to Understand the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
Salt Lake City Desert Book Co. 1993 0-87579-804-7 2nd printing hardcover dj/pc F/F 
#27035 V1Ha 128p index, owner's insc. o/w fine, clean & tight. AC008852I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Ballard, Robert & Tony Chiu Bright Shark
New York Island Books 1992 0-440-21405-X softcover NF/-- 
#16034 M8 514p stamp, o/w clean & tight. AC011197I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Ballard, Robert D. The Discovery of the Titanic
Toronto Penguin/Madison 1989  0-14-012696-1 1st thus softcover F/--  photos 
#26415 NX 238p fine copy, clean & tight.  AC009152I 
Price: 18.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Ballard, Robert D. Exploring the Titanic
Markham Viking/Kestrel 1989  0-670-82524-7 3rd hb w/dj F/F  photos 
#25688 NX 64p fine copy, clean & tight.  AC009154I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 Ballem, John The Judas Conspiracy
Toronto Musson Book Company 1976 0-7737-0028-5 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF 
#67469 CW 303p tiny tears in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. Explosive suspense as Alberta moves to leave Confederation. AC009845I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Balsiger, Dave & Charles E. Sellier Jr. In Search of Noah's Ark
Los Angeles Sun Classic Books 1976 0-917214-01-3 2nd printing softcover VG+/-- 
#754 A9a 218p light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC002350I 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Balsley, Betsy (editor) Best Recipes from the Los Angeles Times
New York Harry N. Abrams 1989 0-8109-1237-6 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF photos 
#40741 TBA 304p dj. & edges lightly soiled, clean & tight inside. AC007667I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Balzac, Honore de (trans. Frances Frenaye) Cesar Birotteau
New York Juniper Press 1955 hb w/dj VG/VG 
#45963 3K 314p shelf wear & chipping, sticker residue, stain on edges, clean & tight inside. AC016139I 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Banfill, B.J. Labrador Nurse
Toronto Ryerson Press 1952 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/G 
#47645 V1Vd 218p shelf wear & chipping, small tears, clean & tight copy, owner's insc. on fep. AC014493I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
868 Banham, Russ The Ford Century: Ford Motor Company and the Innovations that Shaped the World
San Diego Tehabi Books 2002 1-887656-90-1 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket VF/F photos 
#63405 TB5 272p very light rubbing, clean & tight. Presentation letter from William, Clay Ford,jr. to Ford employees. AC007042I 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Banko, Daniel Very Dry with a Twist
New York Saturday Review Press 1975 0-8415-0365-6 1st hb dj/pc VG+/VG+ 
#45915 1R 184p very light shelf wear, small tear, clean & tight, very slightly cocked. AC006871I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Banks, Arthur S. Political Handbook of the World 1994-1995
Bighamton CSA Publications 1995 0-933199-10-4 hardcover issued w/o dj. F/-- photos 
#64559 CHK 1216p sticker residue, stamps, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC001423I 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Banks, F.R. The Penguin Guide to London
Harmondsworth Penguin Books 1968 4th edition softcover VG/-- maps 
#10645 P0 544p light shelf wear, chips, owner's insc. stamp, clean & firm. AC005299I 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Banks, Louis Albert Dramatic Stories of Jesus: Filling Silent Places in the Gospels
New York Funk & Wagnalls 1924 1st hardcover no dust jacket G/-- colour & b/w plates 
#70709 OT0-wbmxx 310p binding broken, owner's name, decorative cover bright, spine faded, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC024423I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Banks, Russell The Sweet Hereafter
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1991 Uncor.Proof softcover NVF/-- 
#21526 DC 254p very light shelf wear, clean & tight. AC006909I 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Banner, Lois W. In Full Flower: Aging Women, Power and Sexuality
New York A.A. Knopf 1992 0-394-57943-7 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF b/w plates 
#22567 V19b 422p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC009120I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 Banning, Margaret Culkin Fallen Away
New York Harper & Bros. c1951 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket G/G- 
#34811 C45 314p dj. torn around edges, chipped but still holding, owner's insc. book is good. AC017539I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Bantock, Nick Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
San Francisco Chronicle Books 1991 1-895714-19-2 later hardcover dj/pc F/F author 
#64675 C35 gift insc, o/w clean & tight. AC006221I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 Baradat, Leon P. Soviet Political Society
Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 1992 0 13 824962 8 3rd edition softcover VG/-- diagrams & photos 
#59236 C2U 461p light shelf wear & chipping, flaps creased, pencil marks, clean & tight inside. AC019622I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Barasch, Moshe Crusader Figural Sculpture in the Holy Land
Ramat Gan Massada Press 1971 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/G b/w plates 
#5751 CHK 237p shelf wear, taped tears in d/j, one bit missing in back flap of d/j, sticker mark on front panel of d/j,fine copy, clean & firm. AC001090I 
Price: 64.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Barbach, Lonnie Garfield For Yourself: The Fulfillment of Female Sexuality
New York Anchor Books 1976 0-385-11245-9 17th printing softcover VG/-- 
#66466 V1Pb 218p light shelf wear, clean & firm. AC012408I 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
880 Barber, David W. Bach, Beethoven and the Boys: Music History as It Ought to Be Taught
Toronto Sound & Vision 1986 0-920151-07-8 3rd printing softcover NF/-- Dave Donald 
#43818 C13 146p corners creased, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC013821I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 Barber, Noel The Natives Were Friendly...So We Stayed the Night
London Macmillan 1977 0-333-22558-9 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#57074 W03-wbmxx 226p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000851I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 Barber, Noel The Weeping and the Laughter
London Hodder & Stoughton 1988 0-340-39933-3 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF 
#27064 V1I 381p slightly shelf-worn,small tear top of dj. AC017540I 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Barber, Noel Seven Days of Freedom: The Hungarian Uprising, 1956
New York Stein and Day 1974 0-8128-1730-3 1st hardcover w/dust jacket VG+/VG b/w photos 
#64999 V1N-wbmxx 266p light shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. AC019891I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 Barber, Noel The Sultans
New York Simon & Schuster 1973 harem 1st hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- photos & b/w plates 
#40936 V1Ob 304p light shelf wear, edges sligtly bumped, clean & firm inside, owner's name. AC020066I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Barbera, Jack & William McBrien Stevie: A Biography of Stevie Smith
London Heinemann 1985 0-434-44105-8 1st hardcover dj/pc F/NF photos 
#23785 W0D-wbmxx 378p very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC010835I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Barbieri, Elaine Eagle
New York Leisure Books 1999 0-8439-4469-2 1st softcover F/-- 
#60612 M4 390p fine copy, clean & firm. AC017864I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Barbieri, Paula The Other Woman: My Years with O.J. Simpson: A Story of Love, Trust and Betrayal
Boston Little, Brown 1997 0-316-65113-3 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#52359 C1Y 312p fine copy, clean & tight. AC014795I 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Bardwick, Judith M. Danger in the Comfort Zone: From Boardroom to Mailroom - How to Break the Entitlement Habit that's Killing American Business
New York American Management Ass. 1991 0-8144-5059-8 2nd printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#44803 V21d 194p fine copy, clean & tight. AC006904I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Bardwick, Judith M. In Praise of Good Business: How Optimizing Risk Rewards Both Your Bottom Line and Your People
New York John Wiley & Sons 1998  0-471-25407-X 1st hb w/dj F/F  
#47691 UW 344p fine copy, clean & tight.  AC008940I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Baring, Maurice The Puppet Show of Memory
Boston Little Brown 1922 hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- 
#64755 V21d 457p binding starting, o/w clean & tight. AC001991I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Baring-Gould, William S. & Ceil Baring-Gould The Annotated Mother Goose
New York Bramhall House c1962  0-517-02959-6 later hb no dj VG/--  various artists: see list 
#67761 chd 350p gift inscription, index of first lines, fine copy, clean & firm. Illustrated by: Walter Crane, Randolph Caldecott, Kate Greenaway, Arthur Rackham, Maxfield Parrish, E.M. Simon & Early Historical Woodcuts.  AC020981I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Bark, Dennis L. Professor Bark's Amazing Digital Adventure: Five Faces of the Internet
Emeryville Woodford Press 2000 0-942627-75-X 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#57428 C15 280p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000791I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 Bark, Dennis L. & David R. Gress A History of West Germany Volume 1: From Shadow to Substance 1945-1963
Cambridge Basil Blackwell 1989  0-631-16787-0 1st hb w/dj VG+/VG  photos 
#16427 CGQ 579p very light shelf wear, closed tear, clean & tight.  AC019611I 
Price: 31.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 Bark, Dennis L. & David R. Gress A History of West Germany Volume 2: Democracy and its Discontents 1963-1988
Cambridge Basil Blackwell 1989  0-631-16788-9 1st hb w/dj VG+/VG  photos 
#16428 CGQ 567p very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight,  AC019612I 
Price: 31.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 Barke, James The Song in the Green Thorn Tree: A Novel of the Life and Loves of Robert Burns
London Collins 1954 6th printing hardcover w/dust jacket VG+/G+ 
#67751 C28-wbmxx 512p light shelf wear & chipping, taped tears, binding starting, o/w clean copy. AC020090I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Barke, James The Wind that Shakes the Barley: A Novel of the Life and Loves of Robert Burns
Toronto Collins 1947 2nd printing hardcover w/dust jacket G/G 
#46734 C28-wbmxx 384p shelf wear, tiny pieces missing in d/j, taped tears, top edges spotted, o/w fine copy, clean & firm; first in series of four AC010357I 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Barker, A.J. Midway
New York Galahad Books 1982 0-88365-545-4 2nd printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#25233 CGOa 64p fine copy, clean & tight. AC005006I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Barker, Clive Coldheart Canyon
New York HarperCollins 2001 0-06-018297-0 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#56122 C0K 676p fine copy, clean & firm. AC017541I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 Barker, Clive The Great and Secret Show
New York Harper & Row 1989 0-06-016276-7 2nd printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#41281 V2Ha 550 fine copy, clean & tight. AC017589I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Barker, Clive Sacrament
New York William Morrow and Company 1996  0 06 017949 X 1st hb w/dj NF/NF  maps 
#58133 D8 447p tiny spots, light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. Inscribed by author.  AC020094I 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie