|
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Bagley, Desmond Flyaway London Collins 1978 0-00-222236-1 1st edition hardcover dj/pc NF/VG #44627 V2Fb 318p light shelf wear, small tears taped, minor foxing on top, very slightly cocked, clean & tight. AC017599I Price:
21.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Bagnold, Enid National Velvet New York Wm. Morrow 1935 1st edition hardcover no dust jacket G-/-- #31382 GO 303p owner's name on fep. cover worn & lightly soiled, spine sunned,corners bent & worn, book clean, almost tight. AC017531I Price:
17.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Bailey, Temple Wallflowers Philadelphia Penn Publ. 1927 1st hb no dj. VG/-- #4890 49 350p red cover & lettering bright, light soiling at rear, owner's insc. & stamps, last page torn, 4 pages loose in manufacture. AC017534I Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Baker, Kevin Paradise Alley New York Harper Collins 2002 0-06-019582-7 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F #59175 V2A 676p fine copy, clean & tight, publicity letter enclosed. AC006582I Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Baldwin, Faith That Man is Mine New York Farrar & Rinehart 1937 hardcover no dust jacket G+/-- #50022 0I 307 spine is sunned, edges are worn, front and back cover stained, o/w clean and firm. spine worn. AC008605I Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Baldwin, Faith Letty and the Law New York P.F. Collier & Son c1940 hb no dj. G/-- #28460 0L 248p small bumps & edgewear, small tears to several inside pages, corner of front pastedown peeling, gilt letters bright. AC017535I Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Ballem, John The Judas Conspiracy Toronto Musson Book Company 1976 0-7737-0028-5 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF #67469 CW 303p tiny tears in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. Explosive suspense as Alberta moves to leave Confederation. AC009845I Price:
15.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Banfill, B.J. Labrador Nurse Toronto Ryerson Press 1952 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/G #47645 V1Vd 218p shelf wear & chipping, small tears, clean & tight copy, owner's insc. on fep. AC014493I Price:
18.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Barber, Noel The Sultans New York Simon & Schuster 1973 harem 1st hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- photos & b/w plates #40936 V1Ob 304p light shelf wear, edges sligtly bumped, clean & firm inside, owner's name. AC020066I Price:
17.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Barker, A.J. Midway New York Galahad Books 1982 0-88365-545-4 2nd printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos #25233 CGOa 64p fine copy, clean & tight. AC005006I Price:
18.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Barker, Clive Sacrament New York William Morrow and Company 1996 0 06 017949 X 1st hb w/dj NF/NF maps #58133 D8 447p tiny spots, light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. Inscribed by author. AC020094I Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|