Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. Alaska
New York Random House 1988 0-394-55154-0 / 9780394551548 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG 
#25718 C4X 868p light shelf wear, minor stains on edges, o/w clean & tight. AC030012I 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Michener, James A. Caribbean
New York Random House 1989 0-394-56561-4 / 9780394565613 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF 
#40336 V1Qb 673p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016712I 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Michener, James A. Centennial
London Corgi Books 1975 0-552-09945-7 / 9780552099455 softcover VG/-- 
#35057 JF 1100p shelf wear, cocked, clean & tight inside. AC001849I 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Michener, James A. Journey
New York Random House 1989 0-394-57826-0 / 9780394578262 1st Am. hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#41521 V22e 244p fine copy, clean & firm. AC016688I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Michener, James A. Journey
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1988 0-7710-5866-7 / 9780771058660 1st Can hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#33527 V22e 240p minor flap creases, owner's initial, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC016708I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Michener, James A. Legacy
New York Random House 1987 0-394-56432-4 / 9780394564326 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#38055 V2B 176p tiny bump to corner, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016309I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Michener, James A. Mexico
New York Random House 1992 0-679-41649-8 / 9780679416494 book club hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#41136 V1Oc 625p fine copy, clean & firm. AC016741I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Michener, James A. Miracle in Seville
New York Random House 1995 0 679 41822 9 / 9780679418221 1st printing hardcover dj/pc VG+/VG+ b/w illustrations 
#58027 V1Oa 107p very light shelf wear, minor soiling to cover o/w clean & tight. AC019953I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Michener, James A. My Lost Mexico
New York Tom Doherty Associates 1993 0-812-53437-9 / 9780812534375 softcover F/-- photos 
#31120 EI2-wbmxx 278p fine copy, clean & firm. AC012433I 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Michener, James A. Recessional
New York Random House 1994 0-679-43612-X / 9780679436126 1st hb w/dj F/F 
#34400 7X 484p fine copy, clean & tight. AC016830I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Michener, James A. Return to Paradise
London Corgi Books 1979 0-552-11016-7 / 9780552110167 later printing softcover F/-- 
#9560 J6 371p stamp, o/w clean & tight. AC011457I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Michener, James A. Sayonara
New York Fawcett Crest 1983 0-449-20414-6 / 9780449204146 softcover NF/-- 
#10599 JF 208p stamp, very light shelf wear, clean & tight. AC011451I 
Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Michener, James A. Space
New York Fawcett Crest 1983 0-449-20379-4 / 9780449203798 softcover NF/-- 
#20912 J6 805p very light shelf wear, clean & tight, corner folds. AC011453I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michener, James A. Space
New York Random House 1982 0-394-52764-X / 9780394527642 book club hb no dj. VG/-- 
#4648 UP 624p light shelf wear & soiling, scribbles on rep, clean & tight inside. AC016703I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Michener, James A. Tales of the South Pacific
New York Fawcett Crest 1974 0-449-23852-0 / 9780449238523 softcover VG/-- 
#12758 JF 384p light shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm, pen mark on edges. AC011448I 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Michener, James A. Tales of the South Pacific
Montreal Pocket Books of Canada Ltd. 1968 3rd printing softcover G+/-- 
#2035 C4U 375p shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, minor creasing, clean & tight inside. AC020038I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Michener, James A. Texas
New York Random House 1985 0-394-54154-5 / 9780394541549 book club hb w/dj F/NF 
#32671 UO 1096p very light shelf wear, discard stamps, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016285I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michener, James A. The Drifters
Greenwich Fawcett Crest 1972 softcover VG/-- 
#7736 JF 768p small tear in cover, stamp, o/w clean & tight. AC011212I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Michener, James A. The Novel
New York Random House 1991 0-679-40133-4 / 9780679401339 1st hb w/dj F/F 
#37939 3S 446p fine copy, clean & tight. AC016829I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Michener, James A. The World Is My Home: A Memoir
New York Random House 1992 0-679-40134-2 / 9780679401346 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#36608 W09 519p dj. in mylar, fine copy, clean & firm. AC010623I 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Abooklegacy.com
Michener, James A. on Ahabbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Argosybooks.ca
Michener, James A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Michener, James A. on Bookembooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bookmaven.net
Michener, James A. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Michener, James A. on Booksontheblvd.com
Michener, James A. on Booksr4u.net
Michener, James A. on Coasbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Confettibooks.com
Michener, James A. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Michener, James A. on Doullbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Easychairbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Genesbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Heirloombookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Hgbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Lenungerbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Logonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Michener, James A. on Monkeyread.com
Michener, James A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Michener, James A. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Nooksofbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Michener, James A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Poormansbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Rarebookcellar.com
Michener, James A. on Reading-well.com
Michener, James A. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Star-dot-star.net
Michener, James A. on Thewrightcollection.com
Michener, James A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Michener, James A. on Txstarbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Warrenartbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com