Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1965 book club hb w/dj VG+/G 
#10997 2W 245p shelf wear, closed tear, pen markings on dj. owner's name, stamp, clean & tight copy. AC015392I 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha A.B.C. Murders
New York Pocket Books 1970 0-671-55362-3 / 9780671553623 26th softcover G/-- 
#8692 achr 180p shelf wear, owner's name, stamp, firm copy. AC004986I 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha Appointment with Death
New York Dell Book 1974 0-440-10246-4 / 9780440102465 new softcover G/-- 
#13229 achr 192p damstains on edges, stamp, o/w clean & tight. AC011510I 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel
New York Dodd, Mead 1966 2nd printing hardcover dj/pc G/G 
#12908 V1Tc 272p shelf wear, closed tears, chips, fray at spine, light soiling on edges, stamp, clean & firm inside. AC016199I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of My Thumbs
London Fontana/Collins 1977 0-00-613018-6 / 9780006130185 14th softcover NF/-- 
#8609 achr 191p very light rubbing, owner's name, stamp, clean & tight. AC005180I 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of My Thumbs
London Fontana 1971 3rd softcover VG+/-- 
#12574 achr 191p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. AC011550I 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of My Thumbs
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1968 book club hardcover w/dust jacket G/G 
#3716 C47 244p shelf wear & chipping, stamp, bits of first 3 pages cut off, o/w clean & firm AC015393I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha Cards on the Table
New York Dell Books 1966 new softcover G/-- 
#11920 achr 190p shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. AC005081I 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha Cards on the Table
New York Dell Book 1970 new softcover VG+/-- 
#12197 achr 190p rm. light shelf wear, stamp, owner's insc. AC011514I 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha Cards on the Table
New York Dell Books 1966 new softcover G/-- 
#10202 achr 190p shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. AC005082I 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Christie, Agatha Collected Works: Nemesis & The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side
Scarborough Omniprose Ltd. 1978 0-921111-10-X / 9780921111108 reprint hardcover issued w/o dj. VG/-- 
#46646 C3U 506p corners bumped, o/w clean & tight. AC015760I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha Curtain / The Mysterious Affair at Styles
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1975 book club hardcover w/dust jacket VG+/G 
#10211 achri 377p shelf wear & chipping, light soiling, inside clean & firm. AC015385I 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
London Fontana/Collins 1976 0-00-614599-X / 9780006145998 new softcover G/-- 
#9806 achr 188p fep. missing, shelf wear, owner's name, firm copy, AC005204I 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
New York Pocket Books 1976 0-671-80720-X / 9780671807207 7th softcover VG/-- 
#12523 achr 280p light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. AC005209I 
Price: 5.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christie, Agatha Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
London Fontana/Collins 1976 0-00-614599-X / 9780006145998 new mass paper VG/-- 
#8000 achr 188p shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AC005206I 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
London Fontana/Collins 1976 0-00-614599-X / 9780006145998 new softcover G/-- 
#3771 achr 188p shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AC005205I 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
London Collins 1975 0-00-231619-6 / 9780002316194 1st edition hardcover dj/pc VG+/G 
#1818 2Aa 221p shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside, minor stains on edges, slightly cocked. AC015384I 
Price: 22.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Christie, Agatha Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
London Collins 1975 0-00231619-6 / 9780002316194 1st edition hardcover dj/pc VG/VG 
#3715 E3 221p shelf-wear, light soiling, stamp inside cover, tight copy. AC016183I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
Toronto Fontana 1976 0-00-614599-X / 9780006145998 new softcover VG/-- 
#4904 achr 188p shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & firm. AC011527I 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christie, Agatha Dead Man's Folly
London Fontana 1979 0-00-615172-8 / 9780006151722 softcover VG+/-- 
#12841 achr 192p very light shelf wear, owner's insc. stamp, clean & tight. AC011520I 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on Ahabbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Argosybooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Aziomedia.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookembooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookmaven.net
Christie, Agatha on Booksinbulgaria.com
Christie, Agatha on Brainiacbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Chippawabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Cinemagebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Coasbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Confettibooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Darkwoodbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Dustjacket.ca
Christie, Agatha on Easychairbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Flyingelfbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Genesbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Harpoonbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Heirloombookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Hurleybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Kensvideo.net
Christie, Agatha on Kingchampbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Lamarbookdepot.com
Christie, Agatha on Lanesbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Logonbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Molliesloft.com
Christie, Agatha on Monkeyread.com
Christie, Agatha on Mysteryandimagination.com
Christie, Agatha on Naughtonsbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Nooksofbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Pagemaster-books.com
Christie, Agatha on Patcat.net
Christie, Agatha on Pinaclebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Poormansbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Rarebookcellar.com
Christie, Agatha on Rileybooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Thejumpingfrog.com
Christie, Agatha on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Vintagebooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Whiteunicornbooks.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com