Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. The First Circle
New York Harper & Row 1968 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG 
#33241 M7; 580p shelf wear & chipping, stamp, chips, taped tears, o/w clean & firm. AC020800I 
Price: 27.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. The First Circle
New York Harper & Row 1968 book club hardcover w/dust jacket F/VG 
#5297 M7 580p stamp, clean & tight, tiny chips and small tears. AC000359I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. The First Circle
New York Harper & Row 1968 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG 
#1557 M7; 580p shelf wear & chipping, stamp, chips, taped tears, o/w clean & firm. AC016679I 
Price: 27.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. The Gulag Archipelago
New York Harper Perennial n/d  0 06 092102 1 / 9780060921026 reprint softcover G/--  photos 
#54546 MB 660p shelf wear & creasing, dammp warping, o/w clean & firm inside.  AC019762I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. (trans. Thomas P. Whitney) The Gulag Archipelago 1918-1956: An Experiment in Literary Investigation I-II
New York Harper & Row 1974 0-06-080332-0 / 9780060803322 1st softcover VG+/-- photos 
#7894 NQ 660p light shelf wear & soiling to cover, stamp, clean & firm inside. AC004716I 
Price: 8.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. (trans. Thomas P. Whitney) The Gulag Archipelago 1918-1956: An Experiment in Literary Investigation I-II
New York Harper & Row 1974 0-06-080332-0 / 9780060803322 1st softcover VG+/-- photos 
#17198 NQ 660p light shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm inside. AC004717I 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I, The Gulag Archipelago 1918-1956: An Experiment in Literary Investigation: I-II
New York Harper & Row 1974 0-06-013914-5 / 9780060139148 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket VG/VG 
#34411 CH2 660p shelf wear & chipping, gift insc. closed tea, clean & tight. AC018454I 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. The Gulag Archipelago Two: 1918-1956: An Experiment in Literary Investigation: III-IV
New York Harper & Row 1975 0-06-013911-0 / 9780060139117 book club hardcover w/dust jacket VG/VG 
#18406 M7; 712p shelf wear & chipping, closed tear, dj. in mylar, clean & firm copy. AC018455I 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. (trans. Thomas P. Whitney) The Gulag Archipelago: An Experiment in Literary Investigation: 1918-1956: vol 1: Parts I & II
New York Harper & Row 1974 0-06-013914-5 / 9780060139148 book club hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- 
#57688 M7; 660p nespaper review pasted in, owner's insc. light foxing, clean & tight. AC011666I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Agorabooks.net
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Beasleybooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Bibliodisia.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Bookedfull.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Bookhousestl.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Booksnmorepa.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Boox.ca
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Brownsbooks.ca
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on C-books.co.uk
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Cheapread.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Coasbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Cranberrybooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Dustwrappers.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Everybookintheworld.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Foxfirebooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Go-bookworld.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Grendelbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Hammondsbooks.net
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Just-us-books.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Kensvideo.net
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Myperfectbook.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Oddballbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Pagemaster-books.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Pgbbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Rarenonfiction.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Remnantbooks.org
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Riversedgebooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Springystreasures.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Thebooksend.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Trasteverebooks.net
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Txstarbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Websterbookstore.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Whitingbooks.com
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com