Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Edwards, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edwards, Anne A Remarkable Woman: A Biography of Katharine Hepburn
New York Wm. Morrow 1985 0-688-04528-6 / 9780688045289 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket G+/G+ photos 
#42538 HK 512p light general wear, fep creased, minor soiling on edges, clean & firm inside. AC012776I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edwards, Anne A Remarkable Woman; A Biography of Katharine Hepburn
New York Pocket Books 1986 0-671-62574-8 / 9780671625740 1st printing softcover NF/-- photos 
#48813 HK 532p light rubbing, clean & tight copy. AC003594I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edwards, Anne Early Reagan: The Rise to Power
New York William Morrow 1987 0-688-06050-1 / 9780688060503 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF photos 
#29707 C0O 617p very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. AC012362I 
Price: 25.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edwards, Anne Katharine Hepburn: A Remarkable Woman
New York St. Martin's Press 2000 0-312-20656-9 / 9780312206567 1st thus softcover F/-- photos 
#59813 10a 498p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000948I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Edwards, Anne Matriarch: Queen Mary and the House of Windsor
New York William Morrow 1984 0-688-03511-6 / 9780688035112 book club hardcover w/dust jacket F/VG+ photos 
#64401 V1Ya 527p light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. AC003655I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Edwards, Anne Royal Sisters: Queen Elizabeth II and Princess Margaret
New York William Morrow 1990 0-688-07662-9 / 9780688076627 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF photos 
#26257 V1Ya 415p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC014057I 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Edwards, Anne Shirley Temple: American Princess
New York William Morrow 1988 0-688-06051-X / 9780688060510 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG photos 
#30999 V0La 444p shelf wear & creasing, light soiling on edges, inside clean & tight. AC012706I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Edwards, Anne Sonya: The Life of Countess Tolstoy
New York Simon & Schuster 1981 0-671-24040-4 / 9780671240400 1st hardcover dj/pc NF/VG photos 
#39301 W0E-wbmxx 512p gift insc. light shelf wear, o/w clean & tight. AC015525I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Edwards, Anne Streisand: A Biography
Boston Little, Brown 1997 0-316-21138-9 / 9780316211383 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#52431 C0Z 600p fine copy, clean & tight. AC013886I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Edwards, Anne Vivien Leigh: A Biography
New York Simon & Schuster 1977 0-671-22496-4 / 9780671224967 9th printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF photos 
#37714 V0G 319p very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC012818I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edwards, Anne on Ahabbooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Antiquarius.com
Edwards, Anne on Areaderscorner.com
Edwards, Anne on Astleybookfarm.com
Edwards, Anne on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Edwards, Anne on Booksontheblvd.com
Edwards, Anne on Booksr4u.net
Edwards, Anne on Brainiacbooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Cinemagebooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Clentbooks.co.uk
Edwards, Anne on Coasbooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Confettibooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Crazy4bookz.com
Edwards, Anne on Dustjacket.ca
Edwards, Anne on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Edwards, Anne on Film-tvtieins.com
Edwards, Anne on Foxfirebooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Edwards, Anne on Hgbooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Hkbooksonline.com
Edwards, Anne on Johnbalebooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Lanesbooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Leftcoastbooks.us
Edwards, Anne on Leonsbookstore.com
Edwards, Anne on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Edwards, Anne on Monkeyread.com
Edwards, Anne on Montclairbookcenter.com
Edwards, Anne on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Nightheronbooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Edwards, Anne on Pagemaster-books.com
Edwards, Anne on Pinaclebooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Ptpbooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Rarebookcellar.com
Edwards, Anne on Readinkbooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Riversedgebooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Edwards, Anne on Storbecks.com
Edwards, Anne on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Edwards, Anne on Vagabondbooks.com
Edwards, Anne on Vintagebooks.com.au
Edwards, Anne on Whiteunicornbooks.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com