Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Bryant, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bryant, Arthur Nelson
London Collins 1970 1st hardcover dj/pc VG/VG illustrated 
#33035 V20b 173p fine copy, clean and tight AC013310I 
Price: 27.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bryant, Arthur Restoration England
London Collins 1960 revised hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF b/w plates 
#65968 V1Xc 192p d/j in mylar, clean & tight copy. AC004709I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bryant, Arthur Samuel Pepys: The Years of Peril
London Collins 1967 new edition hardcover w/dust jacket G/G b/w plates 
#28411 V20c 466p ex-library, shelf wear & chips, o/w clean & firm, good reading copy. AC013129I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bryant, Arthur The Lion & the Unicorn
London Collins 1969 0-00-211471-2 / 9780002114714 2nd printing hardcover dj/pc G/G 
#40798 C28-wbmxx 349p shelf wear & chipping, small tears, cocked, owner's pencil insc. minor soiling on edges, clean & firm inside. AC010454I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bryant, Arthur The Turn of the Tide
London Collins 1957 hardcover dj/pc VG/G 
#48371 C3M 766p shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & firm copy. AC013118I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bryant, Arthur The Turn of the Tide
London Reprint Society 1958 reprint hardcover w/dust jacket VG+/G 
#35666 V24d 637p shelf wear & chipping, tears taped, clean & tight copy. AC013357I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bryant, Arthur The Turn of the Tide 1939-1943: A Study Based on the Diaries and Autobiographical Notes of Field Marshall...Alanbrooke
London Collins 1957 hardcover dj/pc G+/G 
#59709 C3P 766p shelf wear & chipping, light dampcreasing, clean & tight copy. AC017912I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bryant, Arthur Triumph in the West 1943-1946: Based on the Diaries and Autobiographical Notes of Field Marshall...Alanbrooke
London Collins 1959 hardcover dj/pc VG+/G+ frontispiece photo 
#57458 V24d 576p shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. AC017913I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bryant, Arthur on 95bellstreet.com
Bryant, Arthur on Aldersgatebooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Antiquarius.com
Bryant, Arthur on Areaderscorner.com
Bryant, Arthur on Astleybookfarm.com
Bryant, Arthur on Bookarc.com.au
Bryant, Arthur on Booksinbulgaria.com
Bryant, Arthur on Catharpin.com
Bryant, Arthur on Clentbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Confettibooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Darkwoodbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Dustjacket.ca
Bryant, Arthur on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Foxfirebooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Hurleybooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Johnbalebooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Bryant, Arthur on Molliesloft.com
Bryant, Arthur on Naughtonsbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Pagemaster-books.com
Bryant, Arthur on Pinaclebooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Resourcebooks.net
Bryant, Arthur on Rileybooks.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Riversedgebooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Robinsrarebooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Runforcoverbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Bryant, Arthur on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Star-dot-star.net
Bryant, Arthur on Theavocadopit.com
Bryant, Arthur on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bryant, Arthur on Txstarbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bryant, Arthur on Vintagebooks.com.au
Bryant, Arthur on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Wheenobooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Bryant, Arthur on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com