Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Costain, Thomas B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Costain, Thomas B. High Towers
New York Doubleday & Co. 1949 1st hb no dj VG/-- maps 
#54823 DG 403p light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. AC018643I 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Costain, Thomas B. and John Beecroft (Editors) More Stories To Remember Volume 1
New York Doubleday & Company. 1958 book club hardcover w/dust jacket F/F drawings 
#29492 GY 440p shelf wear, missing pieces from dj, o/w tight copy AC015339I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Costain, Thomas B. Son of a Hundred Kings
New York Avon 1974 0-380-00002-4 / 9780380000029 softcover VG/-- 
#8506 DA 573p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. AC011392I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Costain, Thomas B. Son of a Hundred Kings: A Novel of the Nineties
Garden City Doubleday & Co 1950 1st edition hardcover no dust jacket Fair/-- 
#6141 CV 465p cover & edges dampstained, boards bent, clean & firm reading copy. AC006715I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Costain, Thomas B. The Chord of Steel
Garden City Doubleday 1960 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/VG+ 
#34227 C13 238p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC014730I 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Costain, Thomas B. The Chord of Steel
New York Pocket Books 1963 1st printing softcover VG+/-- photos 
#8772 C13 195p shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. AC014734I 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Costain, Thomas B. The Darkness and the Dawn
Garden City Doubleday 1959 1st edition hardcover dj/pc VG/G 
#26748 V1Od 478p tears at edges of dj. shelf wear, owner's insc.tight copy. AC006702I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Costain, Thomas B. The Last Love
Garden City Doubleday & Company Inc. 1963 book club hardcover w/dust jacket G/fair 
#31538 C4U 434p shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & tight inside. AC013308I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Costain, Thomas B. The Maginificent Century
New York Popular Library 1964 1st paperback softcover G/-- 
#10898 OI 383p shelf wear, dampstaing to edge, small tear, good reading copy. AC011393I 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Costain, Thomas B. The Moneyman
Garden City Doubleday & Co 1947 book club hb no dj. VG/-- 
#6536 21 434p very light shelf wear & soiling, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC006608I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Costain, Thomas B. The Moneyman
New York Avon 1974 0-380-00076-8 / 9780380000760 1st thus softcover VG/-- 
#9585 C4U 509p shelf wear, stamp, binding starting, o/w clean & firm. AC011394I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Costain, Thomas B. The Silver Chalice
Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1952 book club hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- 
#10802 C4V 503p rm. on spine, binding starting, light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight. AC020063I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Costain, Thomas B. The White and the Gold: The French Regime in Canada
Toronto Doubleday 1954 1st edition hardcover no dust jacket G/-- b/w plates 
#11483 C4D 482p shelf wear & soiling to cover & edges, binding starting, book clean & firm inside. AC006081I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Costain, Thomas B. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Aldertonbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Athensbookcenter.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Betterbookgetter.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Bookcrazy.us
Costain, Thomas B. on Bookembooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Cheapread.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Coasbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Costain, Thomas B. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Easychairbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Eurolibros.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Foxfirebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Genesbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Grenadierbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Hgbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Idahojims.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Kensvideo.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Ladylisabooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Lanesbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Leonsbookstore.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Costain, Thomas B. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Oldscrolls.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Orielisbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Pinaclebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Racbooks.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Reading-well.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Resourcebooks.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Riversedgebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Schoonerbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Thebookishpelican.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Thebooksend.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Websterbookstore.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Wintertimebooks.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com