Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Priestley, J. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Priestley, J. B. Angel Pavement
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1983 0-226-68210-2 / 9780226682105 1st thus softcover VG/-- 
#14436 V1U-wbmxx 494p light shelf wear, closed taped tear on spine, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC018561I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Priestley, J.B. Jenny Villiers: A Story of the Theatre
Toronto Macmillan 1947 1st Canadian hardcover w/dust jacket VG/G M. Elaine Hancock 
#59703 C1L 190p shelf wear & chipping, small tears, clean & tight inside, tear in rep. AC000936I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Priestley, J.B. Let the People Sing
Toronto Macmillan 1939 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket VG/Fair 
#35413 IE 418p shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, owner's insc. clean & firm inside. AC015161I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Priestley, J.B. Literature and Western Man
New York Harper & Bros. 1960 book club hardcover no dust jacket VG+/-- 
#33422 C1R 512p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC015254I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Priestley, J.B. Margin Released: Reminiscences & Reflections
New York Harper & Row 1962 1st hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG photos 
#53759 C2G-wbmxx 236p shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside AC010250I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Priestley, J.B. Midnight on the Desert: A Chapter of Autobiography
London William Heinemann 1937 1st hardcover no dust jacket VG+/-- 
#52076 C2G-wbmxx 312p light shelf wear & soiling, clean & tight inside. AC010785I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Priestley, J.B. Salt Is Leaving
London Pan Books 1966 softcover NF/-- 
#28897 NF 220p very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC001820I 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Priestley, J.B. Victoria's Heyday
Harmondsworth Penguin Books 1974 0-14-003819-1 / 9780140038194 reprint softcover F/-- colour & b/w plates 
#56140 V1Xb 296p very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC003395I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Priestley, J. B. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Antiquarius.com
Priestley, J. B. on Argosybooks.ca
Priestley, J. B. on Astleybookfarm.com
Priestley, J. B. on Aucott.com
Priestley, J. B. on Bookarc.com.au
Priestley, J. B. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Priestley, J. B. on Bythebooklc.com
Priestley, J. B. on Catharpin.com
Priestley, J. B. on Coasbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Priestley, J. B. on Doullbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Dustjacket.ca
Priestley, J. B. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Easychairbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Foxfirebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Genesbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Gibbsbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Johnbalebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Kensvideo.net
Priestley, J. B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Priestley, J. B. on Molliesloft.com
Priestley, J. B. on Mybookiejoint.com
Priestley, J. B. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Pinaclebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Poormansbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Riversedgebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Priestley, J. B. on Star-dot-star.net
Priestley, J. B. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Priestley, J. B. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Priestley, J. B. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Wisestreetbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com