Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Broadfoot, Barry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Broadfoot, Barry My Own Years
Toronto Doubleday & Co 1983 0-385-14319-2 / 9780385143196 1st hardcover dj/pc F/F 
#19243 C28-wbmxx 293p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC010307I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Broadfoot, Barry Next-Year Country: Voices of Prairie People
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1994 0-7710-1680-8 / 9780771016806 reprint softcover F/-- 
#54719 C0F 386p fine copy, clean & firm. AC003557I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Broadfoot, Barry Ordinary Russians
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1989 0-7710-1676-X / 9780771016769 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#19224 V1La 253p fine copy, clean & tight. AC007601I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Broadfoot, Barry Six War Years 1939-1945: Memories of Canadians at Home and Abroad
Toronto Doubleday & Co 1974 0-385-05814-4 / 9780385058148 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF photos 
#10569 V27b 417p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight, stamp. AC006300I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Broadfoot, Barry Six War Years 1939-1945: Memories of Canadians at Home and Abroad
Toronto PaperJacks 1982 0-7701-0233-6 / 9780770102333 4th printing softcover NF/-- photos 
#44396 V27f 417p minor scuff on edges, clean & tight copy. AC007910I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Broadfoot, Barry Ten Lost Years 1929 - 1939: Memories of Canadians Who Survived the Depression
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1997 0-7710-1652-2 / 9780771016523 1st printing softcover F/-- photos 
#53772 C24 436p rm., o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC008393I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Broadfoot, Barry Ten Lost Years 1929-1939: Memories of Canadians Who Survived the Depression
Toronto Doubleday 1973 0-385-04409-7 / 9780385044097 1st edition hardcover dj/pc VG+/VG+ photos 
#16797 V2Fb 390p shelf wear, chipping, tiny pieces missing, owner's name, stamp, clean & firm copy. AC007716I 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Broadfoot, Barry The Pioneer Years 1895 - 1914: Memories of Settlers Who Opened the West
Toronto Doubleday & Co 1976 0-385-09983-5 / 9780385099837 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/VG photos 
#33261 C0F 403p light shelf wear & chipping, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC008371I 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Broadfoot, Barry Years of Sorrow, Years of Shame: The Story of the Japanese Canadians in World War II
Toronto Doubleday 1977 0-385-12550-X / 9780385125505 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/G photos 
#48372 C01 370p shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & firm inside. AC007744I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Broadfoot, Barry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Broadfoot, Barry on Abooklegacy.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Antiquarius.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Bagbooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Baileybooks.ca
Broadfoot, Barry on Barbarossabooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Bibliodisia.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Blinebooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Bookresq.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Broadfoot, Barry on Boox.ca
Broadfoot, Barry on Brownsbooks.ca
Broadfoot, Barry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Broadfoot, Barry on Davids-books.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Broadfoot, Barry on Dustjacket.ca
Broadfoot, Barry on Dworskibooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Fossilbooks.ca
Broadfoot, Barry on Foxfirebooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Idahojims.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Karenmillward.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Kbookscanada.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Lairdbooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Mimicobooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Olmsteadbooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Pereysbooks.com.au
Broadfoot, Barry on Rareandrecent.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Rarenonfiction.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Recycledreading.biz
Broadfoot, Barry on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Russellbooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Salalbooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Broadfoot, Barry on Shelflives.ca
Broadfoot, Barry on Thebooksellerinc.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Broadfoot, Barry on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Broadfoot, Barry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Broadfoot, Barry on Wfsandercombe.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie