Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Buck, Pearl S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Buck, Pearl S. A Bridge for Passing
New York John Day 1962 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF 
#34208 C28-wbmxx 256p small closed tears, minor page creasing, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC010312I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Pearl S. All under Heaven
Markham Pocket Books 1974 0-671-78698-9 / 9780671786984 softcover VG+/-- 
#12827 M8 191p very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. AC004612I 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buck, Pearl S. America
Bartholomew House 1971 0-87794-029-0 / 9780877940296 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket NF/G photos 
#8152 TBB 320p shelf wear & chipping, bits missing, owner's insc. stamp, clean & firm copy. AC007055I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buck, Pearl S. China Past and Present
New York John Day 1972 1st hardcover dj/pc G/G photos 
#20506 TB3 177p ex-library, dj. in mylar, 3/4 of rep. cut off, clean & firm inside. AC001564I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buck, Pearl S. Death in the Castle
New York Pocket Books 1967 softcover VG+/-- 
#12705 M8 185p light shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & firm. AC004721I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buck, Pearl S. Death in the Castle
Richmond Hill Pocket Books 1970 0-671-77268-6 / 9780671772680 softcover NF/-- 
#48006 M8 185p very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC005820I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Buck, Pearl S. Dragon Seed
New York John Day c.1942 hardcover dj/pc VG/VG 
#1270 V1Fb 378p light chipping & edgewear, stamp, bookplate, very good copy, AC017065I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buck, Pearl S. Fighting Angel: Portrait of a Soul
New York P.F. Collier & Son 1936 hardcover no dust jacket G/-- 
#29867 V1Fb 302p edgewear, dampstain on top of pages, ex-library pockets & stamps, spine lettering bright, a nice reading copy. AC017075I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buck, Pearl S. God's Men
New York The John Day Company 1951 1st hardcover dj/pc G/fair 
#52562 GV 375p shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside. AC005463I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buck, Pearl S. Hearts Come Home and Other Stories
Markham Pocket Books 1976 0-671-80325-5 / 9780671803254 softcover NF/-- 
#9344 M8 237p very light rubbing, stamp, clean & tight, tiny bump to edges. AC004561I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buck, Pearl S. Imperial Woman
New York John Day 1956 hardcover no dust jacket G+/-- 
#13676 V1Fa 346p light shelf wear, owner's insc., stamp, clean & tight. AC017092I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Buck, Pearl S. Kinfolk
New York Pocket Books 1967 4th softcover NF/-- 
#63438 M8 379p very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC017695I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Buck, Pearl S. Kinfolk
Toronto Longmans Green 1949 1st Canadian hardcover no dust jacket VG 
#21468 V1Fa 406p nice, clean copy, some pages a little wavy, AC017060I 
Price: 15.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Buck, Pearl S Mandala
New York Pocket Books 1974 0-671-78098-0 / 9780671780982 softcover VG/-- 
#778 M8 281p light shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & firm. AC004720I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Buck, Pearl S. The Good Earth
Pleasantville Reader's Digest 1992 0-89577-413-5 / 9780895774132 reprint hardcover issued w/o dj. VG+/-- James Barkley 
#38721 GF1 296p gift insc. inside cover, minor creases, clean & tight. AC015365I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Buck, Pearl S. The Living Reed
New York John Day c1963 hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- 
#14311 V1Fb 478p light edgewear & soiling to cover, stamp, book is clean and relatively tight, nice copy. AC017076I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buck, Pearl S. on Ahabbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Argosybooks.ca
Buck, Pearl S. on Aucott.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Bookembooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Brainiacbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Christian-pages.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Coasbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Confettibooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Doullbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Buck, Pearl S. on Dustjacket.ca
Buck, Pearl S. on Easychairbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Heirloombookstore.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Hgbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Horsebooksplus.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Kellerbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Mybookiejoint.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Nooksofbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Pagemaster-books.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Pbobooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Poormansbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Rarebookcellar.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Reading-well.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Riversedgebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Star-dot-star.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Theporchindanville.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Buck, Pearl S. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Buck, Pearl S. on Waverlybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com