Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Burns, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burns, George All My Best Friends
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0-399-13483-2 / 9780399134838 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF photos 
#29682 C2N 320p light shelf wear, tiny bumps, small stains inside rear cover, clean & tight inside. AC012595I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Backus, Jim and Henny Backus (Foreword by George Burns) Backus Strikes Back
Stein and Day 1984 0-8128-2962-X / 9780812829624 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/G+ photos 
#59260 V05 124p light shelf wear, small tears in d/j; o/w clean & tight copy AC014068I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burns, George Dear George: Advice and Answers from America's Leading Expert on Everything from A to B
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1985 0-399-13105-1 / 9780399131059 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF photos 
#12516 C2W 220p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight AC009454I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burns, George Gracie - A Love Story
New York Penguin Books 1988 0-14-012656-2 / 9780140126563 softcover VG+/-- photos 
#32732 C2R-wbmxx 319p very light shelf wear, clean & tight. AC000211I 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burns, George Gracie: A Love Story
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1988 0-399-13384-4 / 9780399133848 book club hardcover w/dust jacket G/G photos 
#16823 C2M-wbmxx 319p light chipping & edgewear, crease in front panel, book cocked, clean & tight. AC012541I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burns, George Gracie: A Love Story
New York Signet 1991 0-451-16886-0 / 9780451168863 softcover VG/-- photos 
#22433 GT 316p light shelf wear, clean & firm copy. AC012889I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burns, George Gracie: A Love Story
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1988 0-399-13384-4 / 9780399133848 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF photos 
#47557 C3M 319p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC012912I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burns, George The Most of George Burns: Living It up, The Third Time Around, Dr. Burns' Prescription for Happiness, Dear George
New York Galahad Books 1991 0-88365-782-1 / 9780883657829 1st thus hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#33865 GT 780p fine copy, clean & tight. AC012991I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Burns, George The Third Time Around
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1980 0-399-12169-2 / 9780399121692 3rd printing hardcover dj/pc F/F photos 
#35867 V07 219p tiny closed tear, minor shelf wear, clean & tight. AC012566I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burns, George & Hal Goldman Wisdom of the 90s
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0-399-13695-9 / 9780399136955 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF photos 
#35963 C2W 190p very light shelf wear, gift insc. clean & tight copy. AC009455I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns, George on Ahabbooks.com
Burns, George on Aziomedia.com
Burns, George on Booksr4u.net
Burns, George on Boox.ca
Burns, George on Brainiacbooks.com
Burns, George on Bythebooklc.com
Burns, George on Cheapread.com
Burns, George on Coasbooks.com
Burns, George on Corvidbooks.com
Burns, George on Countlesspages.com
Burns, George on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Burns, George on Dauntlessbooks.com
Burns, George on Film-tvtieins.com
Burns, George on Fleamarketbooks.com
Burns, George on Flyingelfbooks.com
Burns, George on Foxfirebooks.com
Burns, George on Go-bookworld.com
Burns, George on Goldringbooks.com
Burns, George on Goodwillbooks.com
Burns, George on Idahojims.com
Burns, George on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burns, George on Johnbalebooks.com
Burns, George on Johnemmettbooks.com
Burns, George on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Burns, George on Leonsbookstore.com
Burns, George on Maplehillbooks.com
Burns, George on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Burns, George on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burns, George on Nansbookshop.biz
Burns, George on Oldprintbooks.com
Burns, George on Poormansbooks.com
Burns, George on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Burns, George on Rarebookcellar.com
Burns, George on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Burns, George on Reading-well.com
Burns, George on Readinkbooks.com
Burns, George on Riversedgebooks.com
Burns, George on Sunmountbooks.com
Burns, George on Thebooksend.com
Burns, George on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Burns, George on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Burns, George on Vagabondbooks.com
Burns, George on Waverlybooks.com
Burns, George on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Burns, George on Whiteunicornbooks.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com