Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Deighton, Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Deighton, Len An Expensive Place to Die
London Jonathan Cape 1967 1st hb dj/pc VG+/VG 
#43383 7Z 254p shelf wear & small tears, one large, small stain on title page, o/w clean & firm. AC016088I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Deighton, Len Battle of Britain
Toronto Clarke, Irwin & Co. 1980 0-7720-1285-7 / 9780772012852 1st Canadian hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#64617 C1J 224p fine copy, clean & firm. AC001508I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Deighton, Len Berlin Game
London Hutchinson 1983 0-09-154190-5 / 9780091541903 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#13487 CGH 304p very light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016085I 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deighton, Len Charity
New York HarperCollins 1996 0-06-018728-X / 9780060187286 1st American hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#48047 28a 279p fine copy, clean & tight. AC006614I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton, Len City of Gold
London Century 1991 0-7126-3857-1 / 9780712638579 1st edition hardcover w/dj F/VG 
#23445 H4 323p shelf wear, dj. stretched, clean & tight inside. AC000367I 
Price: 23.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Deighton, Len City of Gold
New York HarperCollins 1992 0-06-017937-6 / 9780060179373 1st Am. hb w/dj F/F 
#40334 7Y 376 flaps creased, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016096I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Deighton, Len City of Gold
London Century 1992 0-7126-3857-1 / 9780712638579 1st hb w/dj NF/NF 
#21041 0M 323p very slightly cocked, minor spots on sides, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016111I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Deighton, Len Close Up
Toronto Clarke, Irwin 1972 0-7720-0524-9 / 9780772005243 1st Can hb w/dj F/VG 
#31245 21 381p light chipping & edgewear, clean & tight, pen mark on front flap. AC016077I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Deighton, Len Faith
New York Harper Collins 1995 0-06-017622-9 / 9780060176228 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#39355 06a-wnmxx 337p fine copy, clean & firm. AC000296I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Deighton, Len Faith
New York HarperCollins 1995 0-06-099314-6 / 9780060993146 Advance Read. softcover F/-- 
#16589 DC 301p owner's stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC006921I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Deighton, Len Faith
New York HarperCollins 1995 0-06-017622-9 / 9780060176228 1st Am. hb w/dj F/F 
#33151 0K 337p light creasing of front flap, AC016078I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Deighton, Len Goodbye Mickey Mouse
London Granada 1983 0-586-05448-0 / 9780586054482 softcover VG+/-- 
#9792 C3T 448p light shelf wear, small stains on edges, clean & tight. AC011100I 
Price: 8.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deighton, Len Hope
New York HarperCollins 1995 0-06-017696-2 / 9780060176969 1st Am. hb w/dj NF/NF 
#48038 1R 296p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC006618I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Deighton, Len Mamista
London Century 1991 0-7126-4963-8 / 9780712649636 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#38964 05a 360p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000298I 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Deighton, Len Mamista
New York HarperCollins 1991 0-06-099246-8 / 9780060992460 Advance Read. softcover NVF/-- 
#32746 DC 331p minor wear, o/w very fine copy, clean & firm. Advance Reading Copy. AC006913I 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Deighton, Len Mamista
London Century 1991 0-7126-4963-8 / 9780712649636 1st hb w/dj F/VG 
#20938 2B 360p dj. stretched & lightly creased, but intact, tiny bumps to sides, o/w clean & tight. AC016079I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Deighton, Len Mamista
New York HarperCollins 1991 0-06-017936-8 / 9780060179366 1st Am. hb w/dj F/F 
#22350 3S 410p fine copy, clean & tight. AC016080I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Deighton, Len Only When I Larf
London Sphere Books 1968 softcover F/-- 
#9746 MF 251p stamp, o/w clean & tight. AC011347I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Deighton, Len Spy Hook
London Hutchinson 1988 0-09-173642-0 / 9780091736422 1st hb dj/pc F/NF 
#41461 3Y 267p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016090I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Deighton, Len Spy Sinker
London Hutchinson 1990 0-09-174320-6 / 9780091743208 hardcover w/dust jacket VG+/VG 
#18771 H5 387p very light shelf wear, slightly cocked, clean & tight, AC000297I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len on Ahabbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Aldersgatebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Argosybooks.ca
Deighton, Len on Astleybookfarm.com
Deighton, Len on Aucott.com
Deighton, Len on Booksinbulgaria.com
Deighton, Len on Booksr4u.net
Deighton, Len on Coasbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Confettibooks.com
Deighton, Len on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Dking.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Doullbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Dustjacket.ca
Deighton, Len on Easychairbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Flyingelfbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Genesbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Grenadierbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Heirloombookstore.com
Deighton, Len on Hgbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Lanesbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Lenungerbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Deighton, Len on Molliesloft.com
Deighton, Len on Mysteryandimagination.com
Deighton, Len on Naughtonsbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Nowandthenbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Pagemaster-books.com
Deighton, Len on Pinaclebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Rarebookcellar.com
Deighton, Len on Ravenroostbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Readinkbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Rileybooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Robinsrarebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Seaoceanbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Star-dot-star.net
Deighton, Len on Txstarbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Vintagebooks.com.au
Deighton, Len on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Whitingbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Woodensoldierbooks.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com