Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Delderfield, R. F. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Delderfield, R. F. Diana
New York Pocket Books 1972 0-671-78532-X / 9780671785321 softcover G/-- 
#9989 Y4 666p binding broken, shelf wear, part of fep. torn off, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003959I 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Delderfield, R. F. Farewell the Tranquil Mind
New York Pocket Books 1973 0-671-78590-7 / 9780671785901 softcover VG/-- 
#8732 Y4 325p light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003963I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Delderfield, R. F. Farewell the Tranquil Mind
New York Pocket Books 1973 0-671-78590-7 / 9780671785901 softcover VG/-- 
#9974 Y4 325p light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003964I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Delderfield, R. F. Give Us This Day
New York Simon & Schuster 1973 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG 
#46722 Y4 591p shelf wear, clean & firm copy. AC007045I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Delderfield, R. F. Give Us This Day
London Hodder & Stoughton 1973 0-340-17184-7 / 9780340171844 1st printing hardcover dj/pc VG+/G 
#47706 Y4 767p shelf wear & chipping, closed taped tears in d/j, owner's insc., o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC017051I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Delderfield, R. F. God Is an Englishman
New York Pocket Books 1971 0-671-78518-4 / 9780671785185 softcover G/-- 
#9653 Y4 672p binding starting, stamp, shelf wear, stain on edges, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003970I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Delderfield, R.F. God Is an Englishman
New York Pocket Books 1971 0-671-78518-4 / 9780671785185 5th printing softcover G/-- 
#9653 Y4 672p binding starting, stamp, shelf wear, stain on edges, clean & firm inside AC003971I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Delderfield, R.F. Late Spring: Book 1 of "To Serve Them All My Days"
London Coronet Books 1973 0-340-17599-0 / 9780340175996 softcover NF/-- 
#10666 Y4 312p very light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003977I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Delderfield, R. F. Late Spring: Book 1 of "To Serve Them All My Days"
London Coronet Books 1973 0-340-17599-0 / 9780340175996 softcover VG/-- 
#10258 Y4 312p edges dampstained, shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003976I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Delderfield, R.F. Late Spring: Book 1 of "To Serve Them All My Days"
London Coronet Books 1973 0-340-17599-0 / 9780340175996 softcover NF/-- 
#8670 Y4 312p very light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003975I 
Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Delderfield, R. F. Reconnaissance: Book 2 of "Give Us This Day"
London Coronet Books 1974 0-340-18819-7 / 9780340188194 softcover VG/-- 
#10256 Y4 385p light rubbing, fep. partly loose, stamp, owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003984I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Delderfield, R.F. The Dreaming Suburb (Book 1 of the Avenue)
London Coronet Books 1971 0-340-15092-0 / 9780340150924 softcover VG/-- 
#10075 Y4 470p light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003962I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Delderfield, R. F. The Green Gauntlet
London Word Books 1970 1st thus hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG+ 
#68626 Y4 430p shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC021051I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Delderfield, R. F. The Headmaster: Book 2 of "To Serve Them All My Days"
London Coronet Books 1973 0-340-16709-2 / 9780340167090 softcover fair/-- 
#9227 Y4 384p edges dampstained, shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003973I 
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Delderfield, R.F. Theirs Was the Kingdom
London Coronet Books 1972 0-340-16225-2 / 9780340162255 softcover VG/-- 
#10095 Y4 896p light rubbing, stamp, owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003991I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Delderfield, R.F. Theirs Was the Kingdom
London Coronet Books 1972 0-340-16225-2 / 9780340162255 softcover G+/-- 
#8674 Y4 896p light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003990I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Delderfield, R. F. Three Score Years and Ten: Book 1 of "Give Us This Day"
London Coronet Books 1974 0-340-18818-9 / 9780340188187 softcover G/-- 
#615 Y4 393p light rubbing, scribble on cover, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003985I 
Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Delderfield, R. F. Three Score Years and Ten: Book 1 of "Give Us This Day"
London Coronet Books 1974 0-340-18818-9 / 9780340188187 softcover VG/-- 
#4991 Y4 393p light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003986I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Delderfield, R. F. To Serve Them All My Days
London Coronet Books 1982 0-340-16225-2 / 9780340162255 softcover G/-- 
#4162 Y4 896p light dampcreasing to edges, shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003992I 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Delderfield, R.F. To Serve Them All My Days
London Coronet Books 1982 0-340-25820-9 / 9780340258200 softcover NF/-- 
#53910 Y4 572p fine copy, clean & tight. AC006326I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Delderfield, R. F. on Ahabbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Aucott.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Booksandbirds.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Delderfield, R. F. on Cozybookcellar.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Delderfield, R. F. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Delderfield, R. F. on Doullbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Dustjacket.ca
Delderfield, R. F. on Easychairbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Eurolibros.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Film-tvtieins.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Goodwillbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Heirloombookstore.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Delderfield, R. F. on Hgbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Kensvideo.net
Delderfield, R. F. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Delderfield, R. F. on Leonsbookstore.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Monkeyread.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Delderfield, R. F. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Oldscrolls.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Pagemaster-books.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Rarebookcellar.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Resourcebooks.net
Delderfield, R. F. on Riversedgebooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Delderfield, R. F. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Delderfield, R. F. on Star-dot-star.net
Delderfield, R. F. on Tenbestbooks.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Delderfield, R. F. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Delderfield, R. F. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Delderfield, R. F. on Websterbookstore.com
Delderfield, R. F. on Wheenobooks.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com