Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Francis, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Francis, Dick Break In
London Michael Joseph 1985 0-7181-2597-5 / 9780718125974 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#23498 C3L 272p small crease in dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016458I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Francis, Dick Come To Grief
London Michael Joseph 1995 0-7181-3753-1 / 9780718137533 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket fair/G 
#49815 HD 278P light shelf wear, slightly cocked, pages dampwrinkled, a firm reading copy. AC000372I 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Francis, Dick Come to Grief
London Michael Joseph 1995 0-7181-3753-1 / 9780718137533 1st edition hardcover dj/pc F/F 
#41488 C3M 279p fine copy, clean & tight. AC016444I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Francis, Dick Come to Grief
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0-399-14082-4 / 9780399140822 book club hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF 
#30479 C4C 308p very light creasing & edge wear to top of spine, a nice copy, AC016454I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Francis, Dick Comeback
London Michael Joseph 1991 0-7181-3468-0 / 9780718134686 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF 
#31056 C3M 277p light rubbing to dj. o.w fine, clean & tight, AC016451I 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Francis, Dick Decider
London Michael Joseph 1994 0-7181-3833-3 / 9780718138332 1st paperback softcover G/-- 
#45110 I2 278p shelf wear & light soiling, closed tear, clean & firm copy. AC016448I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Francis, Dick Decider
London Michael Joseph 1993 0-7181-3602-0 / 9780718136024 1st hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF 
#21406 C3L 278p light shelf wear, scuff on rear edge, page lightly creased, o.w fine, clean & tight. AC016475I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Francis, Dick Driving Force
London Michael Joseph 1992 0-7181-3482-6 / 9780718134822 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF 
#24103 09a 276p very light shelf wear, slightly cocked, clean & tight, signed by author. AC000373I 
Price: 55.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Francis, Dick Driving Force
London Michael Joseph 1992 0-7181-3482-6 / 9780718134822 1st edition hardcover dj/pc F/F 
#41485 C3M 277p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016447I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Francis, Dick Driving Force
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0-399-13776-9 / 9780399137761 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#28034 C3L 318p very light rubbing, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016484I 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Francis, Dick/John Hough jr./Dorothy Gilman Knockdown/The Guardian/A Nun in the Closet (3 books in 1)
Roslyn Detective Book Club n/d (1970s) hardcover issued w/o dj. NF/-- 
#8232 OX ca 500p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight AC004663I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Francis, Dick Proof
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1985 0-399-13036-5 / 9780399130366 2nd printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF 
#41263 I2 334p shelf wear, closed tear, chips, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016457I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Francis, Dick Straight
London Pan Books 1990 0-330-31442-4 / 9780330314428 softcover NF/-- 
#48326 QP 302p very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC005766I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francis, Dick Straight
London Pan Books 1989 0-330-31442-4 / 9780330314428 softcover F/-- 
#47992 QP 302p very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC005817I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Francis, Dick Straight
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0-399-13470-0 / 9780399134708 1st printing hardcover dj/pc F/F 
#33615 C3M 323p very light shelf wear, book is as new, clean & tight. AC016476I 
Price: 27.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Francis, Dick The Edge
London Michael Joseph 1988 0-7181-3179-7 / 9780718131791 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#30613 C3M 283p small tear at rear bottom of spine, clean & tight, AC016455I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Francis, Dick Three Novels: Trial Run, Whip Hand, Twice Shy
Kettering Index 1995 1-85868-040-9 / 9781858680408 1st thus hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#43464 I2 556p fine copy, clean & tight. AC016480I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Francis, Dick To the Hilt
London Michael Joseph 1996 0-7181-3754-X / 9780718137540 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#41490 C3M 282p very slightly cocked, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016462I 
Price: 27.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Francis, Dick Wild Horses
London Michael Joseph 1994 0-7181-3603-9 / 9780718136031 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#38898 C3M 282p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016483I 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis, Dick on Abooklegacy.com
Francis, Dick on Ahabbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Aldersgatebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Aziomedia.com
Francis, Dick on Bookembooks.com
Francis, Dick on Booksinbulgaria.com
Francis, Dick on Booksmaps.com
Francis, Dick on Booksr4u.net
Francis, Dick on Capricornbooks.ca
Francis, Dick on Cinemagebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Coasbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Crawfordsnautical.com
Francis, Dick on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Doullbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Easychairbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Flyingelfbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Genesbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Heirloombookstore.com
Francis, Dick on Hgbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Lanesbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Lenungerbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Logonbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Francis, Dick on Molliesloft.com
Francis, Dick on Mysteryandimagination.com
Francis, Dick on Naughtonsbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Nooksofbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Nowandthenbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Pagemaster-books.com
Francis, Dick on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Rareandsigned.com
Francis, Dick on Rarebookcellar.com
Francis, Dick on Ravenroostbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Reading-well.com
Francis, Dick on Seaoceanbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Star-dot-star.net
Francis, Dick on Thebookhound.net
Francis, Dick on Themissingvolume.com
Francis, Dick on Thewrightcollection.com
Francis, Dick on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Francis, Dick on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Whitingbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Woodensoldierbooks.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie