Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Mowat, Farley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mowat, Farley A Whale for the Killimg
Baltimore Penguin Books 1973 0-14-003728-4 / 9780140037289 1st thus softcover NF/-- 
#50055 C0G 239p very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC003708I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mowat, Farley A Whale for the Killing
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1972 0-7710-6570-1 / 9780771065705 2nd printing hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- 
#24344 V15 239p very light shelf wear, owner's insc. clean & firm copy. AC005010I 
Price: 15.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mowat, Farley A Whale for the Killing
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1972  0-7710-6570-1 / 9780771065705 hb w/dj NF/VG  
#39285 14 239p light shelf wear & chipping, owner's insc. o/w clean & firm.  AC007789I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mowat, Farley And No Birds Sang
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1979 0-7710-6618-X / 9780771066184 2nd printing hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG 
#45727 W09 250p very light rubbing, owner's name, closed taped tears, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC012457I 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mowat, Farley Born Naked
Toronto Key Porter 1993 1-55013-501-5 / 9781550135015 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#18014 W0A 256p flap creased, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC010631I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mowat, Farley My Father's Son: Memories of War and Peace
Toronto Key Porter 1992 1-55013-430-2 / 9781550134308 3rd printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#36911 W0A 340p fine copy, clean & firm. AC010632I 
Price: 27.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mowat, Farley Sea of Slaughter
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1984 0-7710-6556-6 / 9780771065569 1st hardcover no dust jacket NF/-- 
#40069 V1Sd 438p fine copy, clean & firm. AC020193I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mowat, Farley Sibir: My Discovery of Siberia
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1970 0-7710-6580-9 / 9780771065804 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket VG+/G maps 
#42669 M7; 313p shelf wear & chipping, tears, pieces missing, clean & tight inside, owner's name. AC001524I 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mowat, Farley The Polar Passion
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1977 0-7710-6622-8 / 9780771066221 reprint softcover VG+/-- photos & b/w plates 
#37319 V22e 365p very light shelf wear & minor creasing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC019505I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mowat, Farley The Siberians
Newton Abbot Readers Union 1973 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG+ 
#31531 V1K 313p very light shelf wear, tiny chips, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC018932I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mowat, Farley The Snow Walker
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1975 0-7710-6630-9 / 9780771066306 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket VG+/G+ 
#39749 V22d 222p light shelf wear & chipping, taped tears in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC019506I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Mowat, Farley The World of Farley Mowat: A Selection from His Works
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1980 0 7710 6613 9 / 9780771066139 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG+ 
#49501 V22d 338p light shelf wear, minor taped tear, o/w clean & tight copy. AC020160I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mowat, Farley Virunga: The Passion of Dian Fossey
Toronto Seal Books 1988 0-7704-2257-8 / 9780770422578 2nd printing softcover NF/-- photos 
#65776 C22 427p very light rubbing, owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC003127I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mowat, Farley Virunga: The Passion of Dian Fossey
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1987 0-7710-6677-5 / 9780771066771 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF photos 
#37570 C14 380p very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC014727I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mowat, Farley on Ahabbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Antiquarius.com
Mowat, Farley on Argosybooks.ca
Mowat, Farley on Bbrownandassoc.net
Mowat, Farley on Booksinbulgaria.com
Mowat, Farley on Booksmaps.com
Mowat, Farley on Booksontheblvd.com
Mowat, Farley on Bythebooklc.com
Mowat, Farley on Capricornbooks.ca
Mowat, Farley on Cheapread.com
Mowat, Farley on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Coasbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Confettibooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Crawfordsnautical.com
Mowat, Farley on Darkwoodbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Mowat, Farley on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Mowat, Farley on Doullbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Dustjacket.ca
Mowat, Farley on Easychairbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Firesideangler.net
Mowat, Farley on Foxfirebooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Harpoonbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Hgbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Johnbalebooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Kathmandubooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Kingchampbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Mowat, Farley on Monkeyread.com
Mowat, Farley on Naughtonsbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Pagemaster-books.com
Mowat, Farley on Pendleburys.com
Mowat, Farley on Pinaclebooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Rarebookcellar.com
Mowat, Farley on Riversedgebooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Seaoceanbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Mowat, Farley on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Mowat, Farley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mowat, Farley on Waverlybooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Whitingbooks.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com