Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Gzowski, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gzowski, Peter An Unbroken Line
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1984 0-7710-3747-3 / 9780771037474 1st paperback softcover VG/-- photos 
#8035 C2S 241p light general wear, stamp, clean & firm copy AC009293I 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gzowski, Peter An Unbroken Line
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1983 0-7710-3746-5 / 9780771037467 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/VG 
#42976 V19a 241p light shelf wear, closed tears, clean & tight copy, tiny smudge on copyright page. AC009297I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gzowski, Peter Friends, Moments, Countryside
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1998 0-7710-3699-X / 9780771036996 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#45596 C1Q 274p fine copy, clean & firm. AC007638I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woodley, Barbara (foreword by Peter Gzowski) Portraits: Canadian Women in Focus
Toronto Doubleday Canada Limited 1992 0-385-25309-5 / 9780385253093 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F photos 
#33753 CGOb 130p minor rubbing, o/w clean & tight. AC018246I 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gzowski, Peter The Fourth Morningside Papers
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1991 0-7710-3731-7 / 9780771037313 1st edition softcover VG+/-- cartoons 
#46124 C1Q 470p corners creased, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC007632I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gzowski, Peter (introduction) The Great Canadian Literary Cookbook
Sechelt Festival of the Written Art 1994 0-9698173-1-2 / 9780969817314 1st edition softcover F/-- drawings 
#50984 CK3 184p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000461I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gzowski, Peter The Morningside Papers
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1985 0-7710-3743-0 / 9780771037436 1st edition softcover NF/-- 
#20314 C1Q 352p very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC007621I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gzowski, Peter The Private Voice: A Journal of Reflections
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1988 0-7710-3749-X / 9780771037498 2nd printing hardcover w/dust jacket VG/VG photos 
#22963 V2Ha 327p d/j in mylar, fine copy, clean & firm. AC024394I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gzowski, Peter The Sacrament: The Incredible Story of Brent Dyer and Donna Johnson
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1980 0-7710-3738-4 / 9780771037382 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG 
#25329 V1Sc 203p light shelf wear, tiny closed tears, light soiling on edges, clean & tight inside. AC014232I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rubenstein, Lorne (foreword by Peter Gzowski) Touring Prose: Writings on Golf
Toronto Vintage Books 1993 0-394-22331-4 / 9780394223315 1st printing softcover NF/-- 
#67974 V1Ac 355p very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC020616I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gzowski, Peter on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Abookstop.com
Gzowski, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Gzowski, Peter on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Baileybooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Beckhambooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Blinebooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Bluejacketbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Bookedfull.com
Gzowski, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Gzowski, Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
Gzowski, Peter on Boox.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Chippawabooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gzowski, Peter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Gzowski, Peter on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gzowski, Peter on Dustjacket.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Dustwrappers.com
Gzowski, Peter on Fossilbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Grandriverbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Kbookscanada.com
Gzowski, Peter on Lairdbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Literaturopolis.net
Gzowski, Peter on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Monarchybooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Olmsteadbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Rarenonfiction.com
Gzowski, Peter on Russellbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Schoonerbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Gzowski, Peter on Shelflives.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Thebookscouts.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Vintage-books.com
Gzowski, Peter on Wfsandercombe.com
Gzowski, Peter on Williamsbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com