Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

White, Theodore H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, Theodore H. America in Search of Itself: The Making of the President 1956-1980
New York Harper & Row 1982 0-06-039007-7 / 9780060390075 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG 
#16287 C0T 465p very light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC008724I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, Theodore H. Breach of Faith: The Fall of Richard Nixon
New York Atheneum 1975 0-689-10658-0 / 9780689106583 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF 
#21281 C0Q 373p light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. AC006385I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, Theodore H. Breach of Faith: The Fall of Richard Nixon
New York Atheneum Publishers 1975 0-689-10658-0 / 9780689106583 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/VG 
#19149 C0Q 374p small hole in rear panel, o/w fine copy, clean and tight AC012280I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, Theodore H. Fire in the Ashes: Europe in Mid-Century
Toronto George J. McLeod 1953 1st Canadian hardcover w/dust jacket G/fair 
#2752 C0L 405p dj. torn, pieces missing, book is clean & firm. AC005547I 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, Theodore H. In Search of History: A Personal Adventure
New York Warner Books 1979 0-446-97146-4 / 9780446971461 softcover NF/-- 
#42968 C1F 561p very light shelf wear, foxing on edges, clean & tight inside. AC010159I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President 1960
New York Atheneum 1961 book club hardcover no dust jacket NF/-- 
#23179 V2Dc 400p very light shelf wear, light soiling on sides, clean & tight inside. AC012166I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President 1964
New York Atheneum 1965 book club hardcover w/dust jacket G/poor 
#29277 XG; 460p shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & firm inside. AC002538I 
Price: 8.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, Theodore H. The Making of the President 1972
New York Atheneum 1973 0-689-10553-3 / 9780689105531 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG 
#15945 C0T 391p very light shelf wear, closed tears, clean & tight, stamps. AC007115I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, Theodore H. & Annalee Jacoby Thunder out of China
New York William Sloane Assoc. 1946 book club hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF maps 
#63475 C3N 331p light shelf wear, chips, closed tear, clean & tight, owner's name. AC000615I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 White, Theodore H. & Annalee Jacoby Thunder out of China
New York Wiliam Sloane Ass. 1946 hardcover no dust jacket G/-- maps 
#34165 V1Mc 331p ex-library, shelf wear, spine sunned & rubbed, clean & tight. AC009324I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Theodore H. on Ahabbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Aurorabookshop.com
White, Theodore H. on Bookmarcsonline.com
White, Theodore H. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
White, Theodore H. on Booksofparadise.net
White, Theodore H. on Booksontheblvd.com
White, Theodore H. on Bythebooklc.com
White, Theodore H. on Cheapread.com
White, Theodore H. on Coasbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Cozybookcellar.com
White, Theodore H. on Elpinarillobooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Film-tvtieins.com
White, Theodore H. on Flyingelfbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Foxfirebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Hgbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Idahojims.com
White, Theodore H. on Johnbalebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Kensvideo.net
White, Theodore H. on Kingchampbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Leonsbookstore.com
White, Theodore H. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
White, Theodore H. on Montclairbookcenter.com
White, Theodore H. on Mybookiejoint.com
White, Theodore H. on Naughtonsbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Orielisbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Patbookman.net
White, Theodore H. on Pinaclebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Poormansbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Reading-well.com
White, Theodore H. on Riversedgebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Robinsrarebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Seattlebookcenter.com
White, Theodore H. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
White, Theodore H. on Thedustjacket.biz
White, Theodore H. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
White, Theodore H. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
White, Theodore H. on Websterbookstore.com
White, Theodore H. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com