Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Higgins, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Higgins, Jack A Season in Hell
London Collins 1989 0-00-223142-5 / 9780002231428 1st hb dj/pc NF/NF 
#23066 66 316p some scratches on rear of dj. few page corners folded, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016019I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Higgins, Jack Angel of Death
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0-399-14042-5 / 9780399140426 book club hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#43796 C4W 311p fine copy, clean & tight. AC016048I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higgins, Jack Cold Harbour
New York Pocket Books 1990 0-671-68426-4 / 9780671684266 1st printing softcover VG/-- 
#13523 C4S 310p light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. AC011272I 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Higgins, Jack Cold Harbour
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 0-671-68425-6 / 9780671684259 1st printing hardcover dj/pc F/F 
#30459 V26b 318p very light soiling on edges, tight copy, AC016011I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Higgins, Jack Edge of Danger
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 2001 0-399-14701-2 / 9780399147012 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#56712 C4X 273p fine copy, clean & tight. AC015350I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Higgins, Jack Eye of the Storm
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0-399-13758-0 / 9780399137587 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF 
#40110 C4W 320p light damp soiling to cover & edges, lightly cocked, clean & firm inside. AC016047I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Higgins, Jack Luciano's Luck
London Collins 1981 0-00-222335-X / 9780002223355 hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#26110 C4S 215p light rubbing & shelf wear, clean & tight. AC016020I 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Higgins, Jack Night of the Fox
New York Simon & Schuster 1986 0-671-63727-4 / 9780671637279 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#44220 V26a 316p minor stains on edges, clean & tight inside. AC016015I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Higgins, Jack Season in Hell
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0-671-63691-X / 9780671636913 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF 
#44624 HN 334p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC006870I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Higgins, Jack Sheba
New York Berkley Books 1995 0-425-14670-7 / 9780425146705 softcover VF/-- 
#65025 C3T 257p fine copy, clean & tight. AC003910I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Higgins, Jack Solo
New York Dell Book 1981 0-440-18165-8 / 9780440181651 softcover NF/-- 
#21691 MW 285p very light shelf wear, clean & tight. AC011253I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Higgins, Jack The Eagle Has Flown
New York Simon & Schuster 1991 0-671-72458-4 / 9780671724580 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#38051 V26c 335p fine copy, clean & tight. AC016014I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Higgins, Jack The President's Daughter
New York Berkley Books 1998 0-425-16341-5 / 9780425163412 softcover F/-- 
#48233 MW 304p fine copy, clean & tight. AC005769I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Higgins, Jack The White House Connection
London Michael Joseph 1999 0-718-14299-3 / 9780718142995 1st softcover F/-- 
#47704 18 276p bookplate, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016053I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Higgins, Jack (writing as James Graham) The Wrath of God
London Panther 1985 0-586-03708-X / 9780586037089 softcover VG+/-- 
#2010 MW 224p very light shelf wear, clean & tight. AC011248I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higgins, Jack on Ahabbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Aldersgatebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Astleybookfarm.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksinbulgaria.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksr4u.net
Higgins, Jack on Bythebooklc.com
Higgins, Jack on Coasbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Confettibooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Crawfordsnautical.com
Higgins, Jack on Crazy4bookz.com
Higgins, Jack on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Doullbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Dustjacket.ca
Higgins, Jack on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Easychairbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Elpinarillobooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Flyingelfbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Foxfirebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Grenadierbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Harpoonbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Heirloombookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Hkbooksonline.com
Higgins, Jack on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Higgins, Jack on Johnbalebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Kensvideo.net
Higgins, Jack on Logonbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Higgins, Jack on Mysteryandimagination.com
Higgins, Jack on Naughtonsbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Nowandthenbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Orielisbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Pagemaster-books.com
Higgins, Jack on Rarebookcellar.com
Higgins, Jack on Rileybooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Riversedgebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Robinsrarebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Seaoceanbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Star-dot-star.net
Higgins, Jack on Storbecks.com
Higgins, Jack on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Higgins, Jack on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Waverlybooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Wheenobooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com