Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Holt, Victoria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Holt, Victoria Menfreya in the Morning
Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1966 book club hardcover w/dust jacket G/G 
#10914 A9a 253p light rubbing, small tear at spine. clean & tight, stamps. AC017526I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Holt, Victoria My Enemy The Queen
London Fontana Books 1980 0-00-616450-1 / 9780006164500 8th printing softcover F/-- 
#67717 V1Xc 351p very fine copy. AC020292I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Holt, Victoria My Enemy the Queen
London Collins 1978 0-00-222393-7 / 9780002223935 1st edition hardcover dj/pc F/NF 
#34474 CGH 378p very light rubbing, small chip, clean & tight copy. AC016305I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Holt, Victoria On the Night of the Sventh Moon
Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1972 book club hardcover w/dust jacket G/G 
#5767 A9a 352p light rubbing, small tear at spine. stamp, slightly cocked, clean & tight. AC017527I 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Holt, Victoria The India Fan
New York Doubleday 1988 0-385-24600-5 / 9780385246002 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/VG 
#26056 0Aa 404p tiny taped chips in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC000328I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Holt, Victoria The India Fan
New York Doubleday 1988 0-385-24600-5 / 9780385246002 1st edition hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#21208 V1Zb 404p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC016321I 
Price: 27.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Holt, Victoria The Landower Legacy
Garden City Doubleday 1984 0-385-19628-8 / 9780385196284 1st American hardcover w/dust jacket VG+/VG+ 
#20947 V1Zb 374p light rubbing & shelf wear, clean & firm inside. AC016317I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holt, Victoria The Pride of the Peacock
Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1976 book club hardcover w/dust jacket VG/VG 
#5773 HN 281p very light dampstaining to dj., stamp, clean & tight. AC001489I 
Price: 15.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Holt, Victoria The Shivering Sands
London Collins 1969 1st edition hardcover dj/pc NF/VG 
#51969 HCS-HN 318p light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. AC004454I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Holt, Victoria The Shivering Sands
Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1969 book club hardcover w/dust jacket VG/G 
#29289 HO 312p shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside. AC004503I 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holt, Victoria on Abooktrader.com
Holt, Victoria on Ahabbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Antiquarius.com
Holt, Victoria on Bagotbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Blossombooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria on Bookcrazy.us
Holt, Victoria on Booksinbulgaria.com
Holt, Victoria on Boox.ca
Holt, Victoria on Brickroadbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Cardinalbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Cheapread.com
Holt, Victoria on Chippawabooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Coasbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Cozybookcellar.com
Holt, Victoria on Crazy4bookz.com
Holt, Victoria on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Holt, Victoria on Easychairbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Elpinarillobooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Eurolibros.com
Holt, Victoria on Flyingelfbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Foxfirebooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Genesbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Goodwillbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Harpoonbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Holt, Victoria on Lanesbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Logonbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Mixdbooks.net
Holt, Victoria on Montclairbookcenter.com
Holt, Victoria on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria on Mysteryandimagination.com
Holt, Victoria on Naughtonsbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Patbookman.net
Holt, Victoria on Ptpbooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Rarebookcellar.com
Holt, Victoria on Rileybooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria on Riversedgebooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Holt, Victoria on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Holt, Victoria on Waverlybooks.com
Holt, Victoria on Wheenobooks.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com