Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Updike, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Updike, John Bech Is Back
New York Fawcett Crest 1983 0-449-20277-1 / 9780449202777 1st thus softcover NF/-- 
#13828 NY 180p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. AC011491I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Updike, John Bech: A Book
Harmondsworth Penguin Books 1973 0-14-003331-9 / 9780140033311 reprint softcover VG+/-- 
#66793 C3T 155p very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC017700I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Updike, John Couples
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 2nd hb dj/pc VG+/VG+ 
#40354 3K 458p shelf wear & chipping, owner's insc. o/w fine, clean & tight. AC017469I 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Updike, John Hugging the Shore
New York Vintage Books 1984 0-394-72497-6 / 9780394724973 1st paperback softcover NF/-- 
#14486 C1Q 919p very light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC017450I 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Updike, John Rabbit at Rest
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0-394-58815-0 / 9780394588155 book club hardcover w/dust jacket NF/VG 
#49852 0I 512p tiny chip to dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. AC006019I 
Price: 15.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Updike, John Rabbit at Rest
New York A.A. Knopf 1990 0-394-58815-0 / 9780394588155 1st hb w/dj F/F 
#45588 1U 512p tiny stain on edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC014890I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Updike, John Roger's Version
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0-394-55435-3 / 9780394554358 1st hb dj/pc NF/VG+ 
#57513 2Q 329p gift insc. o/w fine, clean & tight. AC015324I 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Updike, John S.
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0-394-56835-4 / 9780394568355 softcover NF/-- 
#41081 C2V 279p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC017470I 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Updike, John Self-Consciousness: Memoirs
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 0-394-57222-X / 9780394572222 1st hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#64928 V03-wbmxx 257p fine copy, clean & tight. AC002614I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Updike, John The Coup
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0-394-50268-X / 9780394502687 1st edition hardcover dj/pc F/F 
#63048 81 298p very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight, AC000703I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Updike, John The Witches of Eastwick
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1984 0-394-53760-2 / 9780394537603 1st hb w/dj VG/VG 
#12854 80 307p dj. stretched, light shelf wear, owner's insc. stamp, o/w clean & tight. AC017451I 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Updike, John on Abooklegacy.com
Updike, John on Adamsavebooks.com
Updike, John on Ahabbooks.com
Updike, John on Applebybooks.net
Updike, John on Areaderscorner.com
Updike, John on Astleybookfarm.com
Updike, John on Avonhillbooks.com
Updike, John on Booksinbulgaria.com
Updike, John on Booksontheblvd.com
Updike, John on Booksr4u.net
Updike, John on Brainiacbooks.com
Updike, John on Cinemagebooks.com
Updike, John on Coasbooks.com
Updike, John on Crawfordsnautical.com
Updike, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Updike, John on Doullbooks.com
Updike, John on Dustjacket.ca
Updike, John on Easychairbooks.com
Updike, John on Flyingelfbooks.com
Updike, John on Genesbooks.com
Updike, John on Gibbsbooks.com
Updike, John on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Updike, John on Heirloombookstore.com
Updike, John on Hgbooks.com
Updike, John on Kensvideo.net
Updike, John on Kingchampbooks.com
Updike, John on Lanesbooks.com
Updike, John on Lenungerbooks.com
Updike, John on Logonbooks.com
Updike, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Updike, John on Midtownscholar.com
Updike, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Updike, John on Monkeyread.com
Updike, John on Mybookiejoint.com
Updike, John on Mysteryandimagination.com
Updike, John on Naughtonsbooks.com
Updike, John on Nooksofbooks.com
Updike, John on Pagemaster-books.com
Updike, John on Pinaclebooks.com
Updike, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Updike, John on Poormansbooks.com
Updike, John on Rarebookcellar.com
Updike, John on Rileybooks.co.uk
Updike, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Updike, John on Woodensoldierbooks.com



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie