Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Stephen Desperation
New York Viking 1996 0-670-86836-1 / 9780670868360 1st hardcover w/dj 
#74014 C2Z-wbmxx 690p fine copy, clean & tight. AC028975I 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne
New York Viking 1993 0-670-84452-7 / 9780670844524 1st hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF 
#53722 CGE-wbmxx 305p clean & tight copy. AC006159I 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne
New York Viking 1993  0-670-84452-7 / 9780670844524 1st softcover Fine  
#22701 04 305p very light wear to edges, light soiling on sides,  AC007374I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne
New York Viking 1993  0-670-84452-7 / 9780670844524 1st hb no dj. VG+/--  
#20115 2A 305p light shelf wear & rubbing, clean & tight inside.  AC007375I 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne
New York Viking 1993  0-670-84452-7 / 9780670844524 1st hb w/dj F/VG  
#39112 26 305p bottom of spine badly scuffed, other tiny scuffs, still very presentable, book is clean & tight.  AC007382I 
Price: 17.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 King, Stephen Four Past Midnight
New York Viking 1990  0-670-83538-2 / 9780670835386 1st hb dj F/F  
#29193 01 763p dj slightly loosened,small scratch on top of spine, a very nice copy, rm.  AC004191I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King, Stephen Four Past Midnight
New York Viking 1990  0-670-83538-2 / 9780670835386 book club hb w/dj NF/NF  
#26082 21 763p light general wear, minor soiling on edges, clean & tight inside.  AC007373I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Stephen Gerald's Game
New York Viking 1992  0-670-84650-3 / 9780670846504 1st hb w/dj VG/ VG  
#30416 1V 332p light shelf wear,small scratches, cocked, clean & firm.  AC007376I 
Price: 17.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 King, Stephen Insomnia
New York Viking 1994  0-670-85503-0 / 9780670855032 1st hb w/dj F/F  
#40067 CG0 787p light shelf wear & minor creasing. clean & firm inside.  AC000654I 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 King, Stephen Needful Things
New York Viking 1991  0-670-83953-1 / 9780670839537 1st hb w/dj F/NF  
#32239 CG0 690p tiny scuffs at rear of spine, o/w clean & tight.  AC007377I 
Price: 39.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 King, Stephen Needful Things
New York Viking 1991  0-670-83953-1 / 9780670839537 softcover issued w/o dj. NF/--  
#43773 09 685p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight.  AC007383I 
Price: 14.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 King, Stephen Needful Things
New York Viking 1991  0-670-83953-1 / 9780670839537 book club hb w/dj F/NF  
#47516 0H 690p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight.  AC007389I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 King, Stephen Nightmares & Dreamscapes
New York Viking 1993  0-670-85108-6 / 9780670851089 1st hb w/dj F/F  
#30419 CG0 816p minor crease & tine tear in dj. o/w fine, clean & tight.  AC007380I 
Price: 59.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 King, Stephen On Writing: A Memoir Of The Craft
New York Scribner 2000 0-684-85352-3 / 9780684853529 1st hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#56096 CG9-wbmxx 288p fine copy, clean & tight. AC000113I 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 King, Stephen The Dark Half
New York Viking Press 1989  0-670-82982-X / 9780670829828 1st hb w/dj VG/VG  
#38993 06 431p light shelf wear, clean & firm, few tiny stains on edges.  AC000346I 
Price: 17.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King, Stephen The Dark Half
New York Viking 1989  0-670-82982-X / 9780670829828 1st hb w/dj F/F  
#31471 20 433p rm, light crease at rear of dj. o/w fine,  AC007378I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 King, Stephen The Dead Zone
New York Viking Press 1979 book club hb w/dj F/VG+  
#51963 08 372p very light rubbing, clean & tight, owner's name.  AC004456I 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King, Stephen The Drawing of the Three (The Dark Tower II)
New York New American Library 1989  0-452-26214-3 / 9780452262140 1st thus softcover VG+/--  
#47258 1P 400p very light shelf wear & soiling, owner's insc. o/w fine, clean & tight.  AC007388I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 King, Stephen The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon
New York Scribner 1999  0-684-86762-1 / 9780684867625 1st hb w/dj VG+/VG+  
#47831 28 224p light shelf wear, cocked, clean & firm.  AC007387I 
Price: 14.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 King, Stephen The Green Mile (The Complete Serial Novel)
New York Plume Books 1997 0-452-27890-2 / 9780452278905 1st thus softcover boxed NF/F 
#59686 F00-wmbxx 465p corner of front cover torn off (tiny), minor corner folds, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC009885I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Abooklegacy.com
King, Stephen on Adamsavebooks.com
King, Stephen on Ahabbooks.com
King, Stephen on Areaderscorner.com
King, Stephen on Booksinbulgaria.com
King, Stephen on Booksmaps.com
King, Stephen on Booksontheblvd.com
King, Stephen on Centralbooksource.net
King, Stephen on Confettibooks.com
King, Stephen on Consignbooks.com
King, Stephen on Countlesspages.com
King, Stephen on Darkhollowbooks.com
King, Stephen on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
King, Stephen on Ellwoodbooks.com
King, Stephen on Flyingelfbooks.com
King, Stephen on Gibbsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Kensvideo.net
King, Stephen on Kingchampbooks.com
King, Stephen on Lanesbooks.com
King, Stephen on Logonbooks.com
King, Stephen on Magiccarpetbooks.com
King, Stephen on Mcdowellsemporium.com
King, Stephen on Monkeyread.com
King, Stephen on Mybookstorename.com
King, Stephen on Naughtonsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Nooksofbooks.com
King, Stephen on Nowandthenbooks.com
King, Stephen on Pagemaster-books.com
King, Stephen on Patcat.net
King, Stephen on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
King, Stephen on Poormansbooks.com
King, Stephen on Postmortembooks.com
King, Stephen on Rarebookcellar.com
King, Stephen on Ravenroostbooks.com
King, Stephen on Reading-well.com
King, Stephen on Thebookquest.com
King, Stephen on Themissingvolume.com
King, Stephen on Thepaperbackexchange.com
King, Stephen on Theshelfbookshop.com
King, Stephen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
King, Stephen on Txstarbooks.com
King, Stephen on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
King, Stephen on Whiteunicornbooks.com
King, Stephen on Whitingbooks.com
King, Stephen on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links


Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com