Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Lacey, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lacey, Robert Ford: The Men and the Machine
New York Ballantine Books 1987 0-345-34312-3 / 9780345343123 1st paperback softcover NF/-- photos 
#21790 C0V 813p very light rubbing, clean & tight. AC003574I 
Price: 9.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lacey, Robert Ford: The Men and the Machine
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1986  0-7710-4582-4 / 9780771045820 1st hb w/dj VG/VG  photos 
#19477 CGT 778p index, bibliography, notes,light shelf wear & creasing, o/w NF, clean & tight, pen mark on front page.  AC014331I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lacey, Robert Ford: The Men and the Machine
London Heinemann 1986  0-434-40192-7 / 9780434401925 1st Brit. hb w/dj NF/NF  photos 
#16832 CGT 778p very light shelf wear, erasure mark on fep. tiny scuff on edges, clean & tight copy.  AC014354I 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lacey, Robert Grace
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0-399-13872-2 / 9780399138720 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket NF/NF photos 
#36513 V0F 463p gift label on half-title, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC012741I 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lacey, Robert Little Man: Meyer Lansky and the Gangster Life
Boston Little, Brown 1991 0-316-51168-4 / 9780316511681 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF photos 
#33539 C1W 547p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC013741I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lacey, Robert Majesty: Elizabeth II and the House of Windsor
New York Harcourt, Brace,Jovanovich 1977 0-15-155684-9 / 9780151556847 1st edition hardcover dj/pc F/NF photos 
#22118 V1Yc 349p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC013943I 
Price: 25.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lacey, Robert Princess
New York Times Books 1982 0-8129-1017-6 / 9780812910179 5th printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF photos 
#22333 TB1 127p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC014022I 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lacey, Robert Queen Mother
Boston Little, Brown 1987 0-316-51167-6 / 9780316511674 1st American hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF photos 
#25629 V1Ya 128p very light shelf wear, sticker mark, clean & tight copy. AC014032I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lacey, Robert Sir Walter Ralegh
New York Atheneum 1973 book club hardcover dj/pc VG/VG b/w plates 
#22622 V20e 436p light shelf wear & chipping, stain on edges, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. AC013371I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lacey, Robert The Life and Times of Henry VIII
London Book Club Associates 1972 hardcover w/dust jacket F/NF colour & b/w plates 
#56912 V1Xa 224p light shelf wear, clean & tight. AC000950I 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lacey, Robert on 95bellstreet.com
Lacey, Robert on Abooklegacy.com
Lacey, Robert on Antiquarius.com
Lacey, Robert on Aucott.com
Lacey, Robert on Bookarc.com.au
Lacey, Robert on Booksinbulgaria.com
Lacey, Robert on Booksmaps.com
Lacey, Robert on Booksontheblvd.com
Lacey, Robert on Booksr4u.net
Lacey, Robert on Catharpin.com
Lacey, Robert on Cheapread.com
Lacey, Robert on Coasbooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Crazy4bookz.com
Lacey, Robert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Lacey, Robert on Dromanabooks.com.au
Lacey, Robert on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Foxfirebooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Genesbooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Hgbooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Lacey, Robert on Johnbalebooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Kensvideo.net
Lacey, Robert on Kingchampbooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lacey, Robert on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Pagemaster-books.com
Lacey, Robert on Pinaclebooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Rarenonfiction.com
Lacey, Robert on Reading-well.com
Lacey, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Seaoceanbooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Lacey, Robert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Lacey, Robert on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lacey, Robert on Vintagebooks.com.au
Lacey, Robert on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Wheenobooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Williamglynn.co.uk
Lacey, Robert on Wisestreetbooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Lacey, Robert on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com