Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Truman, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Truman, Margaret Bess W. Truman
New York Macmillan 1986 0-02-529470-9 / 9780025294707 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/VG+ photos 
#29106 C0R 445p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. AC012304I 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Truman, Margaret Letters from Father: The Truman Family's Personal Correspondence
New York Arbor House 1981 0-87795-313-9 / 9780877953135 1st printing hardcover dj/pc NF/VG photos 
#18291 C0R 255p light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight copy. AC011935I 
Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Truman, Margaret Murder at the FBI
New York Fawcett Crest 1986 0-449-20618-1 / 9780449206188 1st pbk. softcover G+/-- 
#10129 QW 325p cover partly separated, light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight copy. AC005367I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Truman, Margaret Murder at the FBI
New York Fawcett Crest 1986 0-449-20618-1 / 9780449206188 softcover NF/-- 
#13207 QW 325p very light rubbing, owner's insc. stamp, clean & tight. AC005597I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Truman, Margaret Murder at the National Cathedral
New York Random House 1990 0-394-57603-9 / 9780394576039 book club hb w/dj F/F 
#47497 48 252p fine copy, clean & tight. AC017353I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Truman, Margaret Murder at the Pentagon
New York Random House 1992 0-394-57604-7 / 9780394576046 book club hb w/dj F/NF 
#17742 30 291p light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. AC017474I 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Truman, Margaret Murder in Georgetown
New York Fawcett Crest 1987 0-449-21332-3 / 9780449213322 1st pbk. softcover NF/-- 
#8068 QW 327p light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight copy. AC005366I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Truman, Margaret Murder in the Smithsonian
New York Fawcett Crest 1984 0-449-20502-9 / 9780449205020 1st pbk. softcover VG+/-- 
#8795 QW 292p light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight copy. AC005364I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Truman, Margaret Murder in the Supreme Court
New York Fawcett Crest 1984 0-449-20476-6 / 9780449204764 softcover VG/-- 
#8896 QW 275p shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. AC002318I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Truman, Margaret Murder in the Supreme Court
New York Fawcett Crest 1984 0-449-20476-6 / 9780449204764 softcover F/-- 
#8798 QW 275p fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. AC002319I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Truman, Margaret Murder in the Supreme Court
New York Fawcett Crest 1984 0-449-20476-6 / 9780449204764 softcover NF/-- 
#10110 QW 275p fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. AC002320I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Truman, Margaret Murder in the Supreme Court
New York Fawcett Crest 1984 0-449-20476-6 / 9780449204764 softcover NF/-- 
#9771 QW 275p fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. AC002321I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Truman, Margaret Murder in the Supreme Court
New York Fawcett Crest 1984 0-449-20476-6 / 9780449204764 softcover VG+/-- 
#9536 QW 275p very light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. AC005324I 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Truman, Margaret Murder in the White House
New York Fawcett Popular Library 1981 0-445-04661-9 / 9780445046610 softcover VG+/-- 
#2024 QW 252p light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight copy. AC005365I 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Truman, Margaret/George Bagby/Bill Knox Murder in the White House/Country and Fatal/Bombship (3 books in 1)
Roslyn Detective Book Club n/d (1980s) hardcover issued w/o dj. NF/-- 
#8241 OX ca500p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight AC004664I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Truman, Margaret Murder on the Potomac
New York Fawcett Crest 1995 0-449-21937-2 / 9780449219379 1st pbk. softcover NF/-- 
#16055 QW 341p light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight copy. AC005355I 
Price: 8.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Truman, Margaret (editor) Where the Buck Stops: The Personal and Private Writings of Harry S. Truman
New York Warner Books 1989 0-446-51494-2 / 9780446514941 1st printing hardcover w/dust jacket F/F 
#35109 C0R 388p owner's insc. o/w fine, clean & tight. AC012370I 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Truman, Margaret (editor) Where the Buck Stops: The Personal and Private Writings of Harry S. Truman
New York Warner Books 1989 0-446-39175-1 / 9780446391757 1st printing softcover F/F 
#22746 C0R 388p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & firm. AC012373I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Truman, Margaret on Abooktrader.com
Truman, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Truman, Margaret on Booksontheblvd.com
Truman, Margaret on Booksr4u.net
Truman, Margaret on Brainiacbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Cardinalbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Crazy4bookz.com
Truman, Margaret on Cupboardmaker.com
Truman, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Eurolibros.com
Truman, Margaret on Flyingelfbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Foxfirebooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Genesbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Goodwillbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Hgbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Truman, Margaret on Lanesbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Leftcoastbooks.us
Truman, Margaret on Leonsbookstore.com
Truman, Margaret on Logonbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Truman, Margaret on Montclairbookcenter.com
Truman, Margaret on Mysteryandimagination.com
Truman, Margaret on Mysterymikes.com
Truman, Margaret on Notquitenewstuff.com
Truman, Margaret on Oldprintbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Oldscrolls.com
Truman, Margaret on Orielisbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Pagemaster-books.com
Truman, Margaret on Patbookman.net
Truman, Margaret on Patcat.net
Truman, Margaret on Pbobooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Rarebookcellar.com
Truman, Margaret on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Rileybooks.co.uk
Truman, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Robinsrarebooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Storbecks.com
Truman, Margaret on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Truman, Margaret on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Truman, Margaret on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com