Ayerego Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Antarctica & Arctic
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectables
Architecture
Art & Design
Biography & Autobiography
Fiction Classic & Modern
Film & Television
History
Indigenous Peoples
Literary Criticism & Essays
Military
Myths, Legends, Folklore
Philosophy
Sociology & Politics

View Other Categories
 


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Currency Converter
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
 
 

Scott, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Walter Count Robert of Paris
New York P.F. Collier & Son 1900 hb no dj. VG+/-- drawings 
#11657 22 466p light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight AC015403I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Walter Guy Mannering: The Astrologer/Anne of Geierstein: The Maiden of the Mist (2 books in 1)
New York John W. Lovell n/d (ca1900) hb no dj. VG/-- 
#28518 2I 422/463pp very light shelf wear, some pages unopened, clean & tight. AC015399I 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe
New York Modern Promotions 1982 hardcover issued w/o dj. NF/-- 
#6487 C35-wbmxx 213p bump to edges, o/w fine, clean & tight, stamp. AC003417I 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe
London Nelson & Sons n/d hb no dj. G/-- 
#30907 20 574p shelf wear & soiling, firm reading copy, owner's sticker. AC015418I 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe
Maidenhead Purnell Books 1975 0 430 00080 4 / 9780430000801 reprint hb VG+/-- 
#54685 4J 157p very light shelf wear, tiny chips, clean & tight, AC018864I 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe: A Romance
Chicago M.A. Donohue n/d (ca1900) hb no dj. G/-- 
#3380 2N 507p shelf wear, binding starting, stamp, owner's insc. minor soiling, gilt top edges, AC015411I 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe: A Romance
London J.M. Dent & Sons 1908 4th edition hardcover no dust jacket G/-- 
#4895 C46 519p shelf wear & soiling, stamp, firm reading copy. AC015417I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe: A Romance/Red Gauntlet
New York A.L. Burt n/d (ca1900) hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- 
#5898 C2X 545/524pp very light shelf wear, binding starting, clean & firm, stamp. AC015408I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Walter Kenilworth
Chicago Rand McNally n/d hardcover no dust jacket fair/-- 
#11644 C4O 531p shelf wear, light soiling, spine edge frayed, stamp, firm reading copy. AC007235I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Walter Sir Kenilworth
New York A. L. Burt n/d (ca1900) hardcover no dust jacket G/-- 
#40242 IL 509p rubbing, few pages soiled, spine rubbed, light staining to edges o/w clean and tight AC008604I 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Walter Kenilworth
New York A.L. Burt n/d hardcover no dust jacket G/-- 
#40579 IM 472p light shelf wear & soiling, a firm reading copy. AC015146I 
Price: 17.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, Walter Kenilworth
New York P.F. Collier & Son 1900 hardcover no dust jacket VG+/-- drawings 
#11649 C4W 530p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight AC015409I 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scott, Walter Old Mortality
New York P.F. Collier & Son 1900 hb no dj. VG+/-- 
#2868 2W 494p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight AC015405I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott, Walter Old Mortality
New York A.L. Burt n/d hb no dj. G+/-- 
#6540 0N 494p shelf wear, binding starting, stamp, owner's insc. gilt top edges, clean & firm copy. AC015414I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Scott, Walter Old Mortality
London Ward, Lock & Co. n/d hardcover no dust jacket G/-- 
#34190 IM 398p ex-library, shelf wear, binding starting, light soiling, good reading copy. AC015415I 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Scott, Walter Peveril of the Peak
Chicago Rand McNally n/d hardcover no dust jacket G/-- 
#825 IL 725p shelf wear & soiling, stamp, firm reading copy, spine faded, light dampstaining. AC015419I 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Scott, Walter Rob Roy and Selected Poems
New York Book League of America n/d hardcover no dust jacket G+/-- 
#6350 C3S 310p shelf wear, light soiling, firm reading copy. AC011724I 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Scott, Walter Scotland (Nations of the World series) vol II
New York P. F. Collier & Son 1990 hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- 
#63836 V1Zc 414p light shelf wear, owner's name, embossment, clean & firm, AC005304I 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Scott, Walter St. Ronan's Well
London Gresham Publ. n/d hardcover no dust jacket VG/-- T.H. Robinson 
#6900 0Ba 443p shelf wear & light soiling, stab to edge of spine, stamp, edges roughly trimmed, clean & tight inside. AC007236I 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Scott, Walter Surgeon's Daughter/Castle Dangerous
n/d Centenary hardcover no dust jacket G/-- 
#11642 C4P 415p gilt decorations bright, title page missing, half-title loose, binding starting but book firm, clean inside. AC015410I 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Walter on 95bellstreet.com
Scott, Walter on Ahabbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Aldersgatebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Scott, Walter on Archivescalifornia.com
Scott, Walter on Argosybooks.ca
Scott, Walter on Astleybookfarm.com
Scott, Walter on Bagotbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Bibliotique.us
Scott, Walter on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Booksets.com
Scott, Walter on Bythebooklc.com
Scott, Walter on Confettibooks.com
Scott, Walter on Ctrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Cupboardmaker.com
Scott, Walter on Doullbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Elpinarillobooks.com
Scott, Walter on Eurolibros.com
Scott, Walter on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Goodwillbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Gothicabooks.com
Scott, Walter on Harpoonbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Scott, Walter on Jackdawbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Johnbalebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Marblehillbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Montclairbookcenter.com
Scott, Walter on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Notquitenewstuff.com
Scott, Walter on Nowandthenbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Opendoorbooks.us
Scott, Walter on Pinaclebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Poormansbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Riversedgebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Rogercoybooks.com
Scott, Walter on Tenbestbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Scott, Walter on Wheenobooks.com
Scott, Walter on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Price Reduction: All prices shown are at 5% discount of original listing price.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ayerego.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com